Ara To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ara to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14083 Mahananda Exp Ara 00:31 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Ara 04:02 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Farakka Express Ara 06:33 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Ara 06:33 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp Ara 08:20 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Ara 11:48 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Ara 14:06 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Ara 15:24 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express Ara 17:03 New Delhi 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N
12401 Magadh Express Ara 19:06 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Ara 19:22 New Delhi 14:40 N Y N N N Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Ara 19:22 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N Y N N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Ara 20:24 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N Y N Y N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Ara 20:24 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 Y N N N Y N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Ara 20:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Ara 22:22 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ara to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Ara To Delhi Trains

Are you looking for a train from ara to delhi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are U Abhatoofan Ex, Mldt Ndls Spl, Nfk Ndls Expres, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Shramjeevi Exp, Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Bgp Garib Rath, Brahmputra Mail, Farakka Express. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ara. Choose trains between ara to delhi with time approximately from 22 hrs 19 mins to 12 hours 1 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Pnbe Dli Puja S, U Abhatoofan Ex, Magadh Express, Brahmputra Mail, North East Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Shramjeevi Exp, Mahananda Exp or trains that run weekly like Poorva Express, Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp, Bgp Garib Rath, Farakka Express, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Nfk Ndls Expres, Mldt Ndls Spl and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ara( like Lal Quila Exp, Shramjeevi Exp, Poorva Express, North East Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex, Magadh Express, Bgp Garib Rath, Nfk Ndls Expres, Farakka Express, Mahananda Exp ).