Angul To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Angul to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18451 Tapaswini Expre Angul 01:30 Bhubaneswar 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18302 Rgda Sbp Expres Angul 01:30 Bhubaneswar 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Angul 02:02 Bhubaneswar 05:35 N Y N N N N N
18406 Adi Puri Exp Angul 03:22 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N N N N N Y
18426 Durg Puri Exp Angul 03:52 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Angul 04:22 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N Y N N Y
22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Angul 04:22 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N N Y N N
12745 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Angul 04:22 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N N Y N N
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Angul 05:02 Bhubaneswar 07:35 Y N N N N N N
12831 Bbs Garib Rath Angul 05:05 Bhubaneswar 08:15 N Y N Y N N Y
22909 Bl Puri S F Ex Angul 05:57 Bhubaneswar 08:20 N N N N N Y N
12583 Bl Puri S F Ex Angul 05:57 Bhubaneswar 08:20 N N N N N Y N
18474 Ju Puri Express Angul 06:32 Bhubaneswar 10:20 Y N N N N N N
18303 Sbp Puri Int Ex Angul 08:37 Bhubaneswar 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18105 Rou Bbs Int Exp Angul 10:35 Bhubaneswar 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12744 Surat Puri Exp Angul 12:17 Bhubaneswar 14:17 N N Y N N N N
22828 Surat Puri Exp Angul 12:17 Bhubaneswar 14:15 N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Angul 13:07 Bhubaneswar 16:05 Y Y N N Y N N
12894 Bbs Express Angul 19:35 Bhubaneswar 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Angul to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.