Train Schedule 

Bhagalpur (BGP)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 13:30
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
Arr. 14:35
Dep. 14:40
Abhaipur (AHA)
Arr. 14:59
Dep. 15:00
Kiul Jn (KIUL)
Arr. 16:10
Dep. 16:40
Jasidih Jn (JSME)
Arr. 18:13
Dep. 18:16
Madhupur Jn (MDP)
Arr. 18:41
Dep. 18:43
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 20:10
Dep. 20:15
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
Arr. 21:37
Dep. 21:39
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 23:05
Dep. 23:30
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Arr. 01:10
Dep. 01:15
Balasore (BLS)
Arr. 02:40
Dep. 02:42
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Arr. 03:40
Dep. 03:42
Cuttack (CTC)
Arr. 05:10
Dep. 05:15
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Arr. 05:50
Dep. 05:55
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Arr. 06:30
Dep. 06:45
Berhampur (BAM)
Arr. 08:29
Dep. 08:31
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
Arr. 11:45
Dep. 12:00
Duvvada (DVD)
Arr. 13:18
Dep. 13:20
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 15:51
Dep. 15:53
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 18:45
Dep. 19:05
Ongole (OGL)
Arr. 20:59
Dep. 21:00
Nellore (NLR)
Arr. 22:14
Dep. 22:15
Gudur Jn (GDR)
Arr. 23:41
Dep. 23:43
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 03:35
Dep. 03:37
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 04:50
Dep. 04:55
Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
Arr. 07:33
Dep. 07:35
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
Arr. 09:05
Dep. Ends

More About - Anga Express – 12254 

Train number 12254, Anga Express travels from Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Jn. Numbers of stations that train Anga Express passes are 27 which are Vijayawada Jn, Howrah Jn, Berhampur, Kiul Jn, Cuttack, Vizianagram Jn, Nellore, Yesvantpur Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai. Train Anga Express starts from Bhagalpur. Train Anga Express ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Total distance travelled by Train Anga Express is 2474 kms.