Train Schedule

Chennai Egmore (MS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 19:35
Tambaram (TBM)
Arr. 19:59
Dep. 20:00
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Arr. 20:28
Dep. 20:30
Madurantakam (MMK)
Arr. 20:49
Dep. 20:50
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
Arr. 20:59
Dep. 21:00
Tindivanam (TMV)
Arr. 21:29
Dep. 21:30
Villuparam Jn (VM)
Arr. 22:20
Dep. 22:25
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)
Arr. 23:10
Dep. 23:12
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Arr. 02:15
Dep. 02:25
Dindigul Jn (DG)
Arr. 03:58
Dep. 04:00
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)
Arr. 04:19
Dep. 04:20
Madurai Jn (MDU)
Arr. 04:55
Dep. 05:00
Tirumangalam (TMQ)
Arr. 05:18
Dep. 05:19
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
Arr. 05:38
Dep. 05:40
Satur (SRT)
Arr. 05:59
Dep. 06:00
Kovilpatti (CVP)
Arr. 06:19
Dep. 06:20
Kadambur (KDU)
Arr. 06:44
Dep. 06:45
Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)
Arr. 06:59
Dep. 07:00
Tirunelveli (TEN)
Arr. 08:20
Dep. 08:25
Nanguneri (NNN)
Arr. 08:49
Dep. 08:50
Valliyur (VLY)
Arr. 08:59
Dep. 09:00
N. PANAKUDI (NPK)
Arr. 09:09
Dep. 09:10
Aralvaymozhi (AAY)
Arr. 09:24
Dep. 09:25
Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ)
Arr. 10:15
Dep. 10:25
Eraniel (ERL)
Arr. 10:49
Dep. 10:50
Kulitthurai (KZT)
Arr. 11:04
Dep. 11:05
Parashshala (PASA)
Arr. 11:14
Dep. 11:15
Neyyattinkara (NYY)
Arr. 11:29
Dep. 11:30
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
Arr. 12:10
Dep. Ends

More About - Anantapuri Exp – 16723

Know about train Anantapuri Exp, 16723 that is travelling from Chennai Egmoreto Trivandrum Cntl. Numbers of stations that train Anantapuri Exp passes are 29 which are N. PANAKUDI, Melmaruvattur, Kodaikanal Road, Vridhachalam Jn, Tiruchchirapali, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Eraniel. Train Anantapuri Exp starts from Chennai Egmore. Train Anantapuri Expending point is Trivandrum Cntl. Anantapuri Exp covers 798 kms.