Anantapur To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Anantapur to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16591 Hampi Express Anantapur 01:00 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12785 Bangalore Exp Anantapur 01:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Anantapur 02:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:40 Y N Y Y N N Y
16529 Udyan Express Anantapur 02:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Anantapur 03:25 Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 Y N Y N Y N N
17211 Kondaveedu Exp Anantapur 04:25 Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 N Y N Y N Y N
17308 Basava Express Anantapur 04:45 Kengeri 10:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp Anantapur 05:25 Yesvantpur Jn 10:30 Y N Y Y N Y N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Anantapur 05:50 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N Y Y Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp Anantapur 05:50 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N Y N N N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Anantapur 06:10 Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 N N N Y N N N
18463 Prasanthi Exp Anantapur 06:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Anantapur 07:02 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 N N N Y N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Anantapur 08:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:50 N N Y N Y N N
12628 Karnataka Exp Anantapur 08:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12252 Wainganga Exp Anantapur 09:15 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 Y N N N Y N N
56504 Bza Sbc Pass Anantapur 10:50 Yesvantpur Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16613 Coimbatore Exp Anantapur 12:00 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 Y N N N N N N
19568 Vivek Express Anantapur 12:00 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N Y N
22883 Puri Ypr G Rath Anantapur 14:35 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N
06540 Ypr Garibrath S Anantapur 14:45 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N Y N N N
06552 Sur Ypr Spl Anantapur 14:45 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N
11013 Coimbatore Exp Anantapur 15:42 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Anantapur 19:40 Banaswadi 01:40 N N N Y N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Anantapur 21:32 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl Anantapur 21:52 Kengeri 04:28 N N Y N N N N
16593 Ned Sbc Exp Anantapur 23:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22602 Snsi Chennai Ex Anantapur 23:30 Krishnarajapurm 03:53 N N N N Y N N
16501 Adi Ypr Express Anantapur 23:30 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N Y N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Anantapur 23:50 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N N N N N Y
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Anantapur 23:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Anantapur 23:50 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 Y N N N N N N

Anantapur to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Anantapur To Bangalore Trains

Planning to travel from anantapur to bangalore via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bangalore Exp, Bza Sbc Pass, Ypr Garib Rath, Basava Express, Gkp Ypr Express, Gkp Ypr Spl, Gkp Ypr Exp, Prasanthi Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Sbc Garib Nawaj and etc. The train starts from various stations in anantapur like Anantapur. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Bza Sbc Pass, Prasanthi Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Basava Express, Ned Sbc Exp, Bangalore Exp, Udyan Express, Karnataka Exp, Hampi Express or trains that run weekly like Kondaveedu Exp, Kongu Express, Gkp Ypr Express, Banglore Rjdhni, Adi Ypr Express, Gkp Ypr Exp, Ltt Ypr Special, Kcg Ypr Exp, Puri Ypr G Rath, Sur Ypr Spl and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Anantapur( like Vivek Express, Snsi Mys Spl, Banglore Rjdhni, Gkp Ypr Exp, Kongu Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Nagarcoil Exp, Snsi Chennai Ex, Ypr Garib Rath, Ned Sbc Exp ).