Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Amritsar New Delhi Express - 12460


  ()
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR)
06:25
0
1
0 km
2 Beas (BEAS)
06:53
06:55
2 min
1
43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC)
07:30
07:35
5 min
1
79 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
07:43
07:45
2 min
1
84 km
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW)
07:57
07:59
2 min
1
100 km
6 Phillaur Jn (PHR)
08:17
08:19
2 min
1
123 km
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
08:45
08:50
5 min
1
136 km
8 Sirhind Jn (SIR)
09:40
09:42
2 min
1
196 km
9 Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
10:00
10:02
2 min
1
222 km
10 Ambala City (UBC)
10:20
10:22
2 min
1
242 km
11 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
10:45
10:55
10 min
1
250 km
12 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)
11:32
11:34
2 min
1
291 km
13 Karnal (KUN)
12:01
12:03
2 min
1
324 km
14 Panipat Jn (PNP)
12:34
12:36
2 min
1
359 km
15 Sonipat (SNP)
13:10
13:12
2 min
1
404 km
16 Subzi Mandi (SZM)
13:56
13:58
2 min
1
444 km
17 New Delhi (NDLS)
14:20
0
1
448 km

Train Amritsar New Delhi Express -12460 from to passes through following stations:


Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant, Phagwara Jn, Phillaur Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Sirhind Jn, Rajpura Jn, Ambala City, Ambala Cant Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Karnal, Panipat Jn, Sonipat, Subzi Mandi, New Delhi,