Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Amritsar Express - 13049


  ()
1 Howrah Jn (HWH)
14:00
0
1
0 km
2 Serampore (SRP)
14:25
14:26
1 min
1
20 km
3 Seoraphuli (SHE)
14:39
14:40
1 min
1
23 km
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR)
14:49
14:50
1 min
1
33 km
5 Chuchura (CNS)
14:59
15:00
1 min
1
36 km
6 Bandel Jn (BDC)
15:10
15:15
5 min
1
40 km
7 Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
16:10
16:17
7 min
1
107 km
8 Khana Jn (KAN)
16:35
16:36
1 min
1
120 km
9 Mankar (MNAE)
16:53
16:54
1 min
1
145 km
10 Panagarh (PAN)
17:04
17:05
1 min
1
155 km
11 Durgapur (DGR)
17:23
17:25
2 min
1
171 km
12 Waria (OYR)
17:33
17:34
1 min
1
179 km
13 Andal Jn (UDL)
17:44
17:46
2 min
1
187 km
14 Raniganj (RNG)
17:54
17:55
1 min
1
194 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN)
18:26
18:36
10 min
1
213 km
16 Sitarampur (STN)
18:48
18:50
2 min
1
222 km
17 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)
19:01
19:02
1 min
1
233 km
18 Chittaranjan (CRJ)
19:12
19:13
1 min
1
238 km
19 Jamtara (JMT)
19:27
19:28
1 min
1
252 km
20 Vidyasagar (VDS)
19:46
19:47
1 min
1
270 km
21 Madhupur Jn (MDP)
20:10
20:15
5 min
1
294 km
22 Mathurapur (MUW)
20:26
20:27
1 min
1
306 km
23 Jasidih Jn (JSME)
20:45
20:50
5 min
1
323 km
24 Simultala (STL)
21:15
21:16
1 min
1
348 km
25 Jhajha (JAJ)
21:55
22:05
10 min
1
367 km
26 Gidhaur (GHR)
22:16
22:17
1 min
1
378 km
27 Jamui (JMU)
22:30
22:31
1 min
1
393 km
28 Mananpur (MNP)
22:44
22:45
1 min
1
407 km
29 Kiul Jn (KIUL)
23:13
23:17
4 min
1
421 km
30 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)
23:24
23:25
1 min
1
422 km
31 Barhiya (BRYA)
23:39
23:40
1 min
1
437 km
32 Hathidah Jn (HTZ)
23:50
23:51
1 min
1
448 km
33 Mokameh Jn (MKA)
00:01
00:06
5 min
2
455 km
34 Barh (BARH)
00:24
00:25
1 min
2
481 km
35 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)
00:43
00:45
2 min
2
499 km
36 Fatwa (FUT)
01:00
01:01
1 min
2
522 km
37 Patna Saheb (PNC)
01:14
01:15
1 min
2
534 km
38 Patna Jn (PNBE)
02:00
02:15
15 min
2
544 km
39 Danapur (DNR)
02:30
02:40
10 min
2
554 km
40 Bihta (BTA)
02:52
02:53
1 min
2
571 km
41 Ara (ARA)
03:15
03:20
5 min
2
593 km
42 Bihiya (BEA)
03:34
03:35
1 min
2
615 km
43 Banahi (BYN)
03:42
03:43
1 min
2
620 km
44 Raghunathpur (RPR)
03:52
03:53
1 min
2
629 km
45 Twining Ganj (TWG)
04:02
04:03
1 min
2
638 km
46 Dumraon (DURE)
04:11
04:12
1 min
2
645 km
47 Buxar (BXR)
04:40
04:44
4 min
2
662 km
48 Chausa (CSA)
04:53
04:54
1 min
2
673 km
49 Gahmar (GMR)
05:07
05:08
1 min
2
682 km
50 Bhadaura (BWH)
05:16
05:17
1 min
2
690 km
51 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)
05:26
05:28
2 min
2
698 km
52 Zamania (ZNA)
05:41
05:42
1 min
2
711 km
53 Dheena (DHA)
05:53
05:54
1 min
2
724 km
54 Sakaldiha (SLD)
06:06
06:07
1 min
2
738 km
55 Kuchman (KCA)
06:15
06:16
1 min
2
744 km
56 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
07:20
07:40
20 min
2
756 km
57 Vyasnagar (VYN)
07:56
07:57
1 min
2
762 km
58 Kashi (KEI)
08:07
08:08
1 min
2
767 km
59 Varanasi Jn (BSB)
08:25
08:45
20 min
2
773 km
60 Birapatti (BRPT)
09:01
09:02
1 min
2
785 km
61 Babatpur (BTP)
09:09
09:10
1 min
2
791 km
62 Pindra Road (PDRD)
09:16
09:17
1 min
2
796 km
63 Khalispur (KSF)
09:23
09:24
1 min
2
801 km
64 Jalalganj (JLL)
09:34
09:35
1 min
2
812 km
65 Sarkoni (SIQ)
09:42
09:43
1 min
2
818 km
66 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)
09:55
09:56
1 min
2
824 km
67 Jaunpur City (JOP)
10:07
10:08
1 min
2
830 km
68 Srikrishn Nagar (SKN)
10:33
10:34
1 min
2
858 km
69 Harpalganj (HRPG)
10:43
10:44
1 min
2
866 km
70 Koiripur (KEPR)
11:00
11:01
1 min
2
877 km
71 Lambhua (LBA)
11:22
11:23
1 min
2
894 km
72 Sultanpur (SLN)
11:45
11:50
5 min
2
916 km
73 Shivnagar (SHNG)
12:10
12:11
1 min
2
938 km
74 Musafir Khana (MFKA)
12:20
12:21
1 min
2
947 km
75 Nihalgarh (NHH)
12:38
12:39
1 min
2
966 km
76 Akbarganj (AKJ)
12:54
12:55
1 min
2
981 km
77 Haidergarh (HGH)
13:15
13:16
1 min
2
999 km
78 Lucknow (LKO)
15:35
15:45
10 min
2
1056 km
79 Alamnagar (AMG)
16:15
16:16
1 min
2
1062 km
80 Udila (SAN)
16:49
16:50
1 min
2
1104 km
81 Balamu Jn (BLM)
17:09
17:10
1 min
2
1124 km
82 Hardoi (HRI)
17:39
17:40
1 min
2
1157 km
83 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)
18:09
18:10
1 min
2
1190 km
84 Shahjehanpur (SPN)
18:50
18:53
3 min
2
1220 km
85 Tilhar (TLH)
19:11
19:12
1 min
2
1238 km
86 Pitambarpur (PMR)
19:40
19:41
1 min
2
1271 km
87 Chandausi Jn (CH)
21:25
21:27
2 min
2
1355 km
88 Moradabad (MB)
22:25
22:50
25 min
2
1399 km
89 Najibabad Jn (NBD)
00:10
00:13
3 min
3
1497 km
90 Laksar Jn (LRJ)
01:15
01:20
5 min
3
1539 km
91 Roorkee (RK)
01:44
01:45
1 min
3
1557 km
92 Saharanpur (SRE)
02:40
02:50
10 min
3
1592 km
93 Jagadhri (JUD)
03:17
03:18
1 min
3
1622 km
94 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW)
03:26
03:27
1 min
3
1627 km
95 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
04:30
04:40
10 min
3
1673 km
96 Ambala City (UBC)
04:52
04:53
1 min
3
1680 km
97 Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
05:10
05:11
1 min
3
1701 km
98 Sirhind Jn (SIR)
05:33
05:35
2 min
3
1726 km
99 Govindgarh (GVG)
05:45
05:46
1 min
3
1736 km
100 Khanna (KNN)
06:13
06:14
1 min
3
1744 km
101 Dhandari Kalan (DDL)
06:55
06:56
1 min
3
1779 km
102 Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
07:10
07:20
10 min
3
1786 km
103 Phillaur Jn (PHR)
07:34
07:35
1 min
3
1800 km
104 Phagwara Jn (PGW)
07:55
07:56
1 min
3
1822 km
105 Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
08:15
08:17
2 min
3
1839 km
106 Jalandhar City (JUC)
08:30
08:40
10 min
3
1843 km
107 Kartarpur (KRE)
08:54
08:55
1 min
3
1858 km
108 Beas (BEAS)
09:23
09:24
1 min
3
1880 km
109 Amritsar Jn (ASR)
10:05
0
3
1922 km

Train Amritsar Express -13049 from to passes through following stations:


Howrah Jn, Serampore, Seoraphuli, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Bandel Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Khana Jn, Mankar, Panagarh, Durgapur, Waria, Andal Jn, Raniganj, Asansol Jn, Sitarampur, Rupnarayanpur, Chittaranjan, Jamtara, Vidyasagar, Madhupur Jn, Mathurapur, Jasidih Jn, Simultala, Jhajha, Gidhaur, Jamui, Mananpur, Kiul Jn, Luckeesarai Jn, Barhiya, Hathidah Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Fatwa, Patna Saheb, Patna Jn, Danapur, Bihta, Ara, Bihiya, Banahi, Raghunathpur, Twining Ganj, Dumraon, Buxar, Chausa, Gahmar, Bhadaura, Dildarnagar Jn, Zamania, Dheena, Sakaldiha, Kuchman, Mughal Sarai Jn, Vyasnagar, Kashi, Varanasi Jn, Birapatti, Babatpur, Pindra Road, Khalispur, Jalalganj, Sarkoni, Zafarabad Jn, Jaunpur City, Srikrishn Nagar, Harpalganj, Koiripur, Lambhua, Sultanpur, Shivnagar, Musafir Khana, Nihalgarh, Akbarganj, Haidergarh, Lucknow, Alamnagar, Udila, Balamu Jn, Hardoi, Anjhi Shahabad, Shahjehanpur, Tilhar, Pitambarpur, Chandausi Jn, Moradabad, Najibabad Jn, Laksar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City, Rajpura Jn, Sirhind Jn, Govindgarh, Khanna, Dhandari Kalan, Ludhiana Jn, Phillaur Jn, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City, Kartarpur, Beas, Amritsar Jn,