Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Amritsar Express - 12483


  ()
1 Kochuveli (KCVL)
09:10
0
1
0 km
2 Quilon Jn (QLN)
10:05
10:10
5 min
1
59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
10:48
10:50
2 min
1
100 km
4 Alleppey (ALLP)
11:32
11:35
3 min
1
143 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
12:40
12:50
10 min
1
200 km
6 Trichur (TCR)
14:15
14:20
5 min
1
274 km
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR)
15:10
15:15
5 min
1
307 km
8 Calicut (CLT)
16:40
16:45
5 min
1
392 km
9 Cannanore (CAN)
18:10
18:15
5 min
1
482 km
10 Kasaragod (KGQ)
19:34
19:35
1 min
1
567 km
11 MAJN (MAJN)
20:35
20:45
10 min
1
619 km
12 Madgaon (MAO)
01:35
01:45
10 min
2
1049 km
13 Panvel (PNVL)
10:55
11:00
5 min
2
1746 km
14 Surat (ST)
16:40
16:45
5 min
2
2028 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC)
19:32
19:50
18 min
2
2157 km
16 Kota Jn (KOTA)
02:55
03:05
10 min
3
2685 km
17 H Nizamuddin (NZM)
10:40
10:42
2 min
3
3142 km
18 New Delhi (NDLS)
11:05
11:30
25 min
3
3150 km
19 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
14:50
15:05
15 min
3
3348 km
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
17:05
17:15
10 min
3
3462 km
21 Jalandhar City (JUC)
18:10
18:15
5 min
3
3518 km
22 Beas (BEAS)
18:45
18:46
1 min
3
3555 km
23 Amritsar Jn (ASR)
19:40
0
3
3597 km

Train Amritsar Express -12483 from to passes through following stations:


Kochuveli, Quilon Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Alleppey, Eranakulam Jn, Trichur, Shoranur Jn, Calicut, Cannanore, Kasaragod, MAJN, Madgaon, Panvel, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Kota Jn, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar Jn,