Amritsar To Rajpura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to Rajpura Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Rajpura Jn 09:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Rajpura Jn 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Rajpura Jn 14:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Rajpura Jn 15:59 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Rajpura Jn 15:59 Y N Y N N Y N
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 Rajpura Jn 18:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Amritsar Jn 16:15 Rajpura Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Rajpura Jn 19:56 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Rajpura Jn 19:56 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn 18:10 Rajpura Jn 22:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Amritsar Jn 18:45 Rajpura Jn 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Rajpura Jn 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Amritsar Jn 19:35 Rajpura Jn 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn 22:15 Rajpura Jn 02:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Amritsar to Rajpura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.

More About - Amritsar To Rajpura Trains

Want to travel from amritsar to rajpura on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from amritsar to rajpura are Asr Hwh Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Ndls Exp, Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi, Asr Hwh Mail, Saryuyamuna Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Asr Ddn Express, Asr Ned Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in amritsar like Amritsar Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 3 mins to 3 hours 1 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Asr Ned Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Asr Ddn Express, Asr Ltt Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Hwh Express, Muri Express, Asr Ndls Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Shane Punjab and 4 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Amritsar Jn( like Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Muri Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Shaheed Exp, Asr Ddn Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Shane Punjab, Asr Ned Express ).