Amritsar To Rajpura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to Rajpura Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Rajpura Jn 09:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Rajpura Jn 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Rajpura Jn 14:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Rajpura Jn 15:59 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Rajpura Jn 15:59 Y N Y N N Y N
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 Rajpura Jn 18:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Amritsar Jn 16:15 Rajpura Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Rajpura Jn 19:56 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Rajpura Jn 19:56 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn 18:10 Rajpura Jn 22:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Amritsar Jn 18:45 Rajpura Jn 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Rajpura Jn 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Amritsar Jn 19:35 Rajpura Jn 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn 22:15 Rajpura Jn 02:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Amritsar to Rajpura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.

More About - Amritsar To Rajpura Trains

Book your train tickets from amritsar to rajpura. Trains that run on this route are Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Muri Express, Shane Punjab, Asr Ddn Express, Shaheed Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Ltt Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Amritsar Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 3 mins to 3 hours 1 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Asr Hwh Mail, Asr Ndls Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Ddn Express, Shane Punjab, Chhatisgarh Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Ned Express, Muri Express or some weekly trains like Amritsar Shtbdi, Swarna Shtbdi, Saryuyamuna Exp, Shaheed Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in amritsar from Amritsar Jn( like Asr Hwh Mail, Asr Ned Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Shane Punjab, Asr Hwh Express, Muri Express, Shaheed Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Swarna Shtbdi, Asr Ddn Express ).