Amritsar To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to Ludhiana Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12204 Shc Garib Rath Amritsar Jn 04:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:25 N N Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 05:00 Ludhiana Jn 06:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12242 Asr Cdg Sup Amritsar Jn 05:15 Ludhiana Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Ludhiana Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 N Y N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 N N N N N N Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 Y N N Y N N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Ludhiana Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Amritsar Jn 06:55 Ludhiana Jn 08:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Amritsar Jn 07:15 Ludhiana Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn 08:10 Ludhiana Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Ludhiana Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Amritsar Jn 09:30 Ludhiana Jn 11:35 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 10:55 Ludhiana Jn 12:50 N N N N N N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Ludhiana Jn 14:15 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Ludhiana Jn 14:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 12:35 Ludhiana Jn 14:55 N N Y N Y N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Amritsar Jn 14:30 Ludhiana Jn 16:35 Y N N N N N N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp Amritsar Jn 14:30 Ludhiana Jn 16:45 N Y N Y N N N
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 Ludhiana Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Amritsar Jn 15:50 Ludhiana Jn 17:50 N N N N Y N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Amritsar Jn 16:15 Ludhiana Jn 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Ludhiana Jn 18:48 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Ludhiana Jn 18:48 N N N Y N N N
54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger Amritsar Jn 17:10 Kila Raipur 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19782 Asr Jp Express Amritsar Jn 17:50 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N N N Y N Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn 18:10 Ludhiana Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Amritsar Jn 18:45 Ludhiana Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Amritsar Jn 19:35 Ludhiana Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Ludhiana Jn 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Amritsar Jn 21:25 Ludhiana Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn 22:15 Ludhiana Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Amritsar Jn 23:15 Ludhiana Jn 01:30 N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Amritsar Jn 23:45 Ludhiana Jn 02:05 N N Y N N Y Y

Amritsar to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.

More About - Amritsar To Ludhiana Trains

Planning to travel from amritsar to ludhiana via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Asr Jaipur Exp, Asr Ndls Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Asr Ddn Express, Asr Ltt Express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Shane Punjab, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Amritsar Jn. There are different trains that travel from amritsar to ludhiana and time taken by these trains varies from 4 hrs 10 mins to 1 hours 52 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Asr Ned Express, Asr Cdg Sup, Asr Ddn Express, Asr Ltt Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Amritsar Shtbdi, Muri Express, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Hwh Mail or some weekly trains like Saryuyamuna Exp, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi, Asr Indb Expres, Akal Takhat Exp, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Asr Jaipur Exp, Shaheed Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in amritsar from Amritsar Jn( like Shc Garib Rath, Chhatisgarh Exp, Asr Kir Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Asr Hwh Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Asr Jp Express, Asr Dbrg Expres, Asr Ltt Express ).