Amritsar To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to Ludhiana Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12204 Shc Garib Rath Amritsar Jn 04:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:25 N N Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 05:00 Ludhiana Jn 06:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12242 Asr Cdg Sup Amritsar Jn 05:15 Ludhiana Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Ludhiana Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 N Y N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 N N N N N N Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ludhiana Jn 07:55 Y N N Y N N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Ludhiana Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Amritsar Jn 06:55 Ludhiana Jn 08:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Amritsar Jn 07:15 Ludhiana Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn 08:10 Ludhiana Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Ludhiana Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Amritsar Jn 09:30 Ludhiana Jn 11:35 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 10:55 Ludhiana Jn 12:50 N N N N N N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Ludhiana Jn 14:15 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Ludhiana Jn 14:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 12:35 Ludhiana Jn 14:55 N N Y N Y N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Amritsar Jn 14:30 Ludhiana Jn 16:35 Y N N N N N N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp Amritsar Jn 14:30 Ludhiana Jn 16:45 N Y N Y N N N
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 Ludhiana Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Amritsar Jn 15:50 Ludhiana Jn 17:50 N N N N Y N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Amritsar Jn 16:15 Ludhiana Jn 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Ludhiana Jn 18:48 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Ludhiana Jn 18:48 N N N Y N N N
54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger Amritsar Jn 17:10 Kila Raipur 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19782 Asr Jp Express Amritsar Jn 17:50 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N N N Y N Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn 18:10 Ludhiana Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Amritsar Jn 18:45 Ludhiana Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Amritsar Jn 19:35 Ludhiana Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Ludhiana Jn 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Amritsar Jn 21:25 Ludhiana Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn 22:15 Ludhiana Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Amritsar Jn 23:15 Ludhiana Jn 01:30 N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Amritsar Jn 23:45 Ludhiana Jn 02:05 N N Y N N Y Y

Amritsar to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.

More About - Amritsar To Ludhiana Trains

Book your train tickets from amritsar to ludhiana. To name some trains that run from amritsar to ludhiana are Jalianwala B Ex, Asr Indb Expres, Saryuyamuna Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Asr Jaipur Exp, Asr Ndls Exp, Asr Cdg Sup, Jat Muri Rou Ex and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Amritsar Jn. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Asr Hwh Mail, Asr Kir Express, Muri Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Ndls Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Goldn Temple Ml, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Asr Cdg Sup or trains that run weekly like Asr Dbrg Expres, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Hirakund Exp, Asr Jaipur Exp, Shaheed Exp, Ptk Dli Exp, Asr Jp Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Saryuyamuna Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Amritsar Jn( like Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Swarna Shtbdi, Chhatisgarh Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Shc Garib Rath, Asr Ndls Exp, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Cdg Sup, Asr Indb Expres ).