Amritsar To Kartarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to Kartarpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15708 Asr Kir Express Amritsar Jn 07:15 Kartarpur 08:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Kartarpur 09:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Kartarpur 12:46 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Kartarpur 12:46 Y N Y N N Y N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Amritsar Jn 16:15 Kartarpur 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger Amritsar Jn 17:10 Kartarpur 18:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn 18:10 Kartarpur 19:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn 22:15 Kartarpur 23:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Amritsar to Kartarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.

More About - Amritsar To Kartarpur Trains

Want to travel from amritsar to kartarpur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Asr Ltt Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Asr Hwh Express, Shaheed Exp, Asr Kir Express, Asr Ddn Express. Know the train routes from different locations in amritsar like Amritsar Jn. Choose trains between amritsar to kartarpur with time approximately from 1 hrs 8 mins to 0 hours 51 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Chhatisgarh Exp, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Asr Ddn Express, Asr Kir Express, Asr Ltt Express or some weekly trains like Saryuyamuna Exp, Shaheed Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Amritsar Jn( like Asr Hwh Express, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Saryuyamuna Exp, Asr Kir Express, Asr Ddn Express, Shaheed Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Chhatisgarh Exp ).