Amritsar To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to Jalandhar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19226 Jat Bti Exp Amritsar Jn 02:15 Jalandhar City 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Amritsar Jn 04:30 Jalandhar City 05:32 N N Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 05:00 Jalandhar City 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12242 Asr Cdg Sup Amritsar Jn 05:15 Jalandhar City 06:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Jalandhar City 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Amritsar Jn 05:55 Jalandhar City 07:00 N N N N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Amritsar Jn 05:55 Jalandhar City 07:00 N Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Amritsar Jn 05:55 Jalandhar City 07:00 Y N N Y N N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Jalandhar Cant 07:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Amritsar Jn 06:55 Jalandhar City 07:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Amritsar Jn 07:15 Jalandhar Cant 08:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn 08:10 Jalandhar Cant 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Jalandhar Cant 10:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Amritsar Jn 09:30 Jalandhar City 10:35 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 10:55 Jalandhar City 11:55 N N N N N N Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Jalandhar Cant 13:21 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Jalandhar Cant 13:21 Y N Y N N Y N
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 12:35 Jalandhar City 13:45 N N Y N Y N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Amritsar Jn 14:30 Jalandhar City 15:30 Y N N N N N N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp Amritsar Jn 14:30 Jalandhar City 15:35 N Y N Y N N N
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 Jalandhar City 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Amritsar Jn 15:50 Jalandhar City 16:53 N N N N Y N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Amritsar Jn 16:15 Jalandhar Cant 17:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Jalandhar City 17:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Jalandhar City 17:55 N N N Y N N N
54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger Amritsar Jn 17:10 Jalandhar Cant 18:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19782 Asr Jp Express Amritsar Jn 17:50 Jalandhar City 19:05 N N N N Y N Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn 18:10 Jalandhar Cant 19:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Amritsar Jn 18:45 Jalandhar Cant 20:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Jalandhar Cant 21:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Amritsar Jn 19:35 Jalandhar Cant 21:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Amritsar Jn 21:25 Jalandhar Cant 22:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn 22:15 Jalandhar Cant 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Amritsar Jn 23:15 Jalandhar City 00:20 N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Amritsar Jn 23:45 Jalandhar City 00:45 N N Y N N Y Y

Amritsar to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.

More About - Amritsar To Jalandhar Trains

Planning to travel from amritsar to jalandhar via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from amritsar to jalandhar are Asr Jaipur Exp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Paschim Express, Ptk Dli Exp, Akal Takhat Exp, Asr Dbrg Expres, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Asr Kir Express, Swarna Shtbdi and etc. You can board your train from different locations in amritsar like Amritsar Jn. Choose trains between amritsar to jalandhar with time approximately from 1 hrs 46 mins to 1 hours 0 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Goldn Temple Ml, Chhatisgarh Exp, Asr Ned Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Ddn Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Muri Express, Asr Cdg Sup, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Asr Kir Express or some weekly trains like Asr Indb Expres, Hirakund Exp, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi, Asr Kcvl Expres, Saryuyamuna Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Amritsar Shtbdi, Swarna Shtbdi, Shaheed Exp, Jalianwala B Ex and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Amritsar Jn( like Swarna Shtbdi, Paschim Express, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Asr Cdg Sup, Jat Bti Exp, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi, Ptk Dli Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Jalianwala B Ex ).