Train Schedule

Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 13:50
Serampore (SRP)
Arr. 14:14
Dep. 14:15
Seoraphuli (SHE)
Arr. 14:28
Dep. 14:29
Chandan Nagar (CGR)
Arr. 14:38
Dep. 14:39
Chuchura (CNS)
Arr. 14:48
Dep. 14:49
Bandel Jn (BDC)
Arr. 15:06
Dep. 15:11
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
Arr. 16:02
Dep. 16:09
Khana Jn (KAN)
Arr. 16:30
Dep. 16:31
Mankar (MNAE)
Arr. 16:48
Dep. 16:49
Panagarh (PAN)
Arr. 16:58
Dep. 16:59
Durgapur (DGR)
Arr. 17:17
Dep. 17:19
Waria (OYR)
Arr. 17:26
Dep. 17:27
Andal Jn (UDL)
Arr. 17:37
Dep. 17:39
Raniganj (RNG)
Arr. 17:47
Dep. 17:48
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 18:06
Dep. 18:11
Sitarampur (STN)
Arr. 18:24
Dep. 18:26
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)
Arr. 18:50
Dep. 18:51
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
Arr. 19:01
Dep. 19:02
Jamtara (JMT)
Arr. 19:15
Dep. 19:16
Vidyasagar (VDS)
Arr. 19:33
Dep. 19:34
Madhupur Jn (MDP)
Arr. 19:56
Dep. 20:01
Mathurapur (MUW)
Arr. 20:09
Dep. 20:10
Jasidih Jn (JSME)
Arr. 20:25
Dep. 20:30
Simultala (STL)
Arr. 21:02
Dep. 21:03
Jhajha (JAJ)
Arr. 21:55
Dep. 22:05
Gidhaur (GHR)
Arr. 22:16
Dep. 22:17
Jamui (JMU)
Arr. 22:30
Dep. 22:31
Mananpur (MNP)
Arr. 22:44
Dep. 22:45
Kiul Jn (KIUL)
Arr. 23:13
Dep. 23:17
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)
Arr. 23:24
Dep. 23:25
Barhiya (BRYA)
Arr. 23:39
Dep. 23:40
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)
Arr. 23:50
Dep. 23:51
Mokameh Jn (MKA)
Arr. 00:03
Dep. 00:08
Barh (BARH)
Arr. 00:25
Dep. 00:26
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)
Arr. 00:43
Dep. 00:45
Fatwa (FUT)
Arr. 01:01
Dep. 01:02
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Arr. 01:16
Dep. 01:17
Patna Jn (PNBE)
Arr. 02:00
Dep. 02:15
Danapur (DNR)
Arr. 02:30
Dep. 02:40
Bihta (BTA)
Arr. 02:52
Dep. 02:53
Ara (ARA)
Arr. 03:15
Dep. 03:20
Bihiya (BEA)
Arr. 03:34
Dep. 03:35
Banahi (BYN)
Arr. 03:42
Dep. 03:43
Raghunathpur (RPR)
Arr. 03:52
Dep. 03:53
Twining Ganj (TWG)
Arr. 04:02
Dep. 04:03
Dumraon (DURE)
Arr. 04:11
Dep. 04:12
Buxar (BXR)
Arr. 04:38
Dep. 04:42
Chausa (CSA)
Arr. 04:53
Dep. 04:54
Gahmar (GMR)
Arr. 05:07
Dep. 05:08
Bhadaura (BWH)
Arr. 05:16
Dep. 05:17
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)
Arr. 05:27
Dep. 05:29
Zamania (ZNA)
Arr. 05:41
Dep. 05:42
Dheena (DHA)
Arr. 05:55
Dep. 05:56
Sakaldiha (SLD)
Arr. 06:08
Dep. 06:09
Kuchman (KCA)
Arr. 06:17
Dep. 06:18
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
Arr. 07:17
Dep. 07:37
Vyasnagar (VYN)
Arr. 07:56
Dep. 07:57
Kashi (KEI)
Arr. 08:07
Dep. 08:08
Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Arr. 08:25
Dep. 08:45
Birapatti (BRPT)
Arr. 08:59
Dep. 09:00
Babatpur (BTP)
Arr. 09:07
Dep. 09:08
Pindra Road (PDRD)
Arr. 09:14
Dep. 09:15
Khalispur (KSF)
Arr. 09:21
Dep. 09:22
Jalalganj (JLL)
Arr. 09:33
Dep. 09:34
Sarkoni (SIQ)
Arr. 09:41
Dep. 09:42
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)
Arr. 09:53
Dep. 09:54
Jaunpur City (JOP)
Arr. 10:05
Dep. 10:06
Srikrishn Nagar (SKN)
Arr. 10:28
Dep. 10:29
Harpalganj (HRPG)
Arr. 10:44
Dep. 10:45
Koiripur (KEPR)
Arr. 11:01
Dep. 11:02
Lambhua (LBA)
Arr. 11:35
Dep. 11:36
Sultanpur (SLN)
Arr. 12:05
Dep. 12:10
Shivnagar (SHNG)
Arr. 12:31
Dep. 12:32
Musafir Khana (MFKA)
Arr. 12:41
Dep. 12:42
Nihalgarh (NHH)
Arr. 12:57
Dep. 12:58
Akbarganj (AKJ)
Arr. 13:12
Dep. 13:13
Haidergarh (HGH)
Arr. 13:28
Dep. 13:29
Lucknow (LKO)
Arr. 15:45
Dep. 16:10
Alamnagar (AMG)
Arr. 16:34
Dep. 16:35
Udila (SAN)
Arr. 17:07
Dep. 17:08
Balamu Jn (BLM)
Arr. 17:27
Dep. 17:28
Hardoi (HRI)
Arr. 17:57
Dep. 17:58
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)
Arr. 18:24
Dep. 18:25
Shahjehanpur (SPN)
Arr. 19:05
Dep. 19:10
Tilhar (TLH)
Arr. 19:26
Dep. 19:27
Pitambarpur (PMR)
Arr. 19:58
Dep. 19:59
Aonla (AO)
Arr. 20:59
Dep. 21:00
Chandausi Jn (CH)
Arr. 21:45
Dep. 21:50
Moradabad (MB)
Arr. 22:45
Dep. 22:55
Najibabad Jn (NBD)
Arr. 00:24
Dep. 00:29
Laksar Jn (LRJ)
Arr. 01:28
Dep. 01:33
Roorkee (RK)
Arr. 01:54
Dep. 01:55
Saharanpur (SRE)
Arr. 02:45
Dep. 03:05
Jagadhri (JUD)
Arr. 03:32
Dep. 03:33
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW)
Arr. 03:41
Dep. 03:42
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Arr. 04:35
Dep. 04:45
Ambala City (UBC)
Arr. 04:58
Dep. 04:59
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
Arr. 05:16
Dep. 05:17
Sirhind Jn (SIR)
Arr. 05:38
Dep. 05:40
Govindgarh (GVG)
Arr. 05:48
Dep. 05:49
Khanna (KNN)
Arr. 06:15
Dep. 06:16
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)
Arr. 06:55
Dep. 06:56
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 07:03
Dep. 07:13
Phillaur Jn (PHR)
Arr. 07:36
Dep. 07:37
Phagwara Jn (PGW)
Arr. 07:55
Dep. 07:56
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
Arr. 08:13
Dep. 08:15
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Arr. 08:20
Dep. 08:30
Kartarpur (KRE)
Arr. 08:54
Dep. 08:55
Beas (BEAS)
Arr. 09:23
Dep. 09:24
Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Arr. 10:10
Dep. Ends

More About - Amritsar Exp – 13049

Train Name Amritsar Exp, 13049 that is travelling from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Numbers of stations that train Amritsar Exp passes are 110 which are Raniganj, Lucknow, Pindra Road, Aonla, Nihalgarh, Sultanpur, Rajpura Jn, Alamnagar, Zamania, Dildarnagar Jn. Train Amritsar Exp starts from Howrah Jn. Amritsar Jn is the last junction for train Amritsar Exp. Amritsar Exp covers 1922 kms.