Train Schedule

Kochuveli (KCVL)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 09:15
Quilon Jn (QLN)
Arr. 10:10
Dep. 10:15
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
Arr. 10:48
Dep. 10:50
Alleppey (ALLP)
Arr. 11:42
Dep. 11:45
Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
Arr. 12:45
Dep. 12:55
Trichur (TCR)
Arr. 14:17
Dep. 14:20
Shoranur Jn (SRR)
Arr. 15:10
Dep. 15:15
Calicut (CLT)
Arr. 16:40
Dep. 16:45
Cannanore (CAN)
Arr. 18:10
Dep. 18:15
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Arr. 19:19
Dep. 19:20
MAJN (MAJN)
Arr. 20:30
Dep. 20:40
Madgaon (MAO)
Arr. 02:10
Dep. 02:20
Panvel (PNVL)
Arr. 13:35
Dep. 13:40
Vasai Road (BSR)
Arr. 15:45
Dep. 15:50
Surat (ST)
Arr. 19:46
Dep. 19:48
Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Arr. 21:50
Dep. 21:52
Kota Jn (KOTA)
Arr. 06:00
Dep. 06:10
H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Arr. 13:00
Dep. 13:02
New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. 13:20
Dep. 13:45
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Arr. 17:25
Dep. 17:35
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 20:15
Dep. 20:20
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Arr. 21:35
Dep. 21:40
Beas (BEAS)
Arr. 22:25
Dep. 22:27
Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Arr. 23:55
Dep. Ends

More About - Amritsar Exp – 12483

Train Amritsar Exp – 12483 travels from Kochuveli to Amritsar Jn. The number of stations that train Amritsar Exp passes are 24, which are Cannanore, Ludhiana Jn, Vasai Road, Quilon Jn, Kasaragod, Calicut, Alleppey, Surat, MAJN, Eranakulam Jn. Train Amritsar Exp starting point is Kochuveli. Train Amritsar Expending point is Amritsar Jn. Total distance travelled by Train Amritsar Exp is 3597 kms.