Amritsar To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12204 Shc Garib Rath Amritsar Jn 04:30 New Delhi 11:00 N N Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 05:00 New Delhi 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Amritsar Jn 05:55 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N N N N N Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Amritsar Jn 07:15 Delhi 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn 08:10 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Amritsar Jn 09:30 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 10:55 Delhi 18:20 N N N N N N Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Amritsar Jn 14:30 New Delhi 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Amritsar Jn 16:15 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 New Delhi 23:05 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 New Delhi 23:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Amritsar Jn 19:35 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Amritsar Jn 21:25 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Amritsar Jn 23:15 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Amritsar Jn 23:45 H Nizamuddin 08:30 N N Y N N Y Y

Amritsar to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Amritsar To Delhi Trains

Planning to travel from amritsar to delhi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Asr Kir Express, Paschim Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Swarna Shtbdi, Ptk Dli Exp, Shane Punjab, Hirakund Exp, Asr Ndls Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Asr Ned Express. The train starts from various stations in amritsar like Amritsar Jn. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Asr Ltt Express, Paschim Express, Muri Express, Shane Punjab, Goldn Temple Ml, Amritsar Shtbdi, Asr Ndls Exp, Asr Ned Express, Asr Kir Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex or train that run sporadically like Jalianwala B Ex, Asr Indb Expres, Asr Kcvl Expres, Amritsar Shtbdi, Shc Garib Rath, Hirakund Exp, Ptk Dli Exp, Shaheed Exp, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Swarna Shtbdi etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Amritsar Jn( like Jalianwala B Ex, Swarna Shtbdi, Asr Ltt Express, Shane Punjab, Shaheed Exp, Hirakund Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Paschim Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Ptk Dli Exp ).