Amritsar To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to Ambala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12925 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn Ends Ambala Cant Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Amritsar Jn 04:30 Ambala Cant Jn 08:15 N N Y N N Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Ambala Cant Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 Y N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 N Y N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 N N N N N N Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Ambala Cant Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Amritsar Jn 06:55 Ambala Cant Jn 10:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Amritsar Jn 07:15 Ambala Cant Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn 08:10 Ambala Cant Jn 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Ambala Cant Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Amritsar Jn 09:30 Ambala Cant Jn 13:45 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 10:55 Ambala Cant Jn 15:05 N N N N N N Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Ambala Cant Jn 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Ambala Cant Jn 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 12:35 Ambala Cant Jn 16:47 N N Y N Y N N
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 Ambala Cant Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Amritsar Jn 15:50 Ambala Cant Jn 20:10 N N N N Y N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Amritsar Jn 16:15 Ambala Cant Jn 22:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 N N N Y N N N
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn 18:10 Ambala Cant Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Amritsar Jn 18:45 Ambala Cant Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Amritsar Jn 19:35 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Amritsar Jn 21:25 Ambala Cant Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn 22:15 Ambala Cant Jn 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Amritsar Jn 23:15 Ambala Cant Jn 04:00 N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Amritsar Jn 23:45 Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 N N Y N N Y Y

Amritsar to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.