Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Amritha Express - 16343


  ()
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
23:00
0
1
0 km
2 Varkala (VAK)
23:29
23:30
1 min
1
41 km
3 Quilon Jn (QLN)
00:02
00:07
5 min
2
65 km
4 Karunagapalli (KPY)
00:29
00:30
1 min
2
92 km
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
00:43
00:45
2 min
2
106 km
6 Mavelikara (MVLK)
00:54
00:55
1 min
2
114 km
7 Chengannur (CNGR)
01:09
01:10
1 min
2
126 km
8 Tiruvalla (TRVL)
01:19
01:20
1 min
2
135 km
9 Changanacheri (CGY)
01:29
01:30
1 min
2
143 km
10 Kottayam (KTYM)
02:00
02:05
5 min
2
161 km
11 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
03:25
03:30
5 min
2
223 km
12 Idaplli (IPL)
03:38
03:40
2 min
2
229 km
13 Alwaye (AWY)
03:52
03:55
3 min
2
240 km
14 Trichur (TCR)
04:50
04:55
5 min
2
295 km
15 Shoranur Jn (SRR)
06:00
06:15
15 min
2
327 km
16 Ottappalam (OTP)
06:34
06:35
1 min
2
340 km
17 Palghat (PGT)
07:25
07:35
10 min
2
372 km
18 Palghat Town (PGTN)
08:00
0
2
376 km

Train Amritha Express -16343 from to passes through following stations:


Trivandrum Cntl, Varkala, Quilon Jn, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Idaplli, Alwaye, Trichur, Shoranur Jn, Ottappalam, Palghat, Palghat Town,