Ambala To Saharanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Saharanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Saharanpur 01:45 N N N Y N N N
04504 Cdg Bsb Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Saharanpur 01:45 N Y N N Y N Y
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Saharanpur 01:45 Y N N N N N N
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 Saharanpur 02:30 Y N N Y N Y N
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 Saharanpur 02:30 Y N N Y N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 02:00 Saharanpur 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Saharanpur 03:55 N N N N N Y N
12470 Jat Cnb Express Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Saharanpur 03:55 N N Y N N N N
12356 Archana Express Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Saharanpur 03:55 Y N N Y N N N
14610 Hemkunt Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:50 Saharanpur 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Ambala Cant Jn 03:25 Saharanpur 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24888 Bme Hw Link Exp Ambala City 03:31 Saharanpur 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Ambala Cant Jn 03:50 Saharanpur 05:20 Y N N N N N N
13152 Sealdah Express Ambala City 03:57 Saharanpur 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Saharanpur 05:35 N N N Y N N N
14646 Shalimar Exp Ambala City 04:26 Saharanpur 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15098 Amarnath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Saharanpur 06:50 N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Saharanpur 06:50 N N N N N Y N
15652 Lohit Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Saharanpur 06:50 N N N Y N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Saharanpur 06:50 N N N N N N Y
12332 Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Saharanpur 06:50 Y Y N N Y N N
14522 Umb Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Saharanpur 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Ambala Cant Jn 06:25 Saharanpur 08:20 N N N Y N N Y
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Ambala Cant Jn 06:25 Saharanpur 08:25 Y N N N N N N
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Ambala City 07:13 Saharanpur 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:45 Saharanpur 10:05 Y N N N N N N
14712 Sgnr Rksh Exp Ambala City 10:11 Saharanpur 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Saharanpur 11:35 N Y N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Saharanpur 11:35 N N N N N Y N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Saharanpur 11:35 Y N N Y N N N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Ambala Cant Jn 10:25 Saharanpur 11:35 N N Y N N N N
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 11:05 Saharanpur 12:23 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12064 Uhl Hw Link Jsh Ambala Cant Jn 11:05 Saharanpur 12:23 Y N Y N N Y N
04522 Umb Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Saharanpur 12:40 N N N N N Y N
05510 Umb Shc Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Saharanpur 14:30 Y N N N N N N
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Ambala Cant Jn 16:55 Saharanpur 18:20 N N Y N Y N N
15012 Cdg Ljn Express Ambala Cant Jn 18:08 Saharanpur 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Ambala Cant Jn 20:20 Saharanpur 21:50 N N N N Y N N
12238 Begampura Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:00 Saharanpur 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12232 Cdg Lko Express Ambala Cant Jn 21:40 Saharanpur 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ambala City 21:46 Saharanpur 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04224 Cdg Lko Spl Ambala Cant Jn 22:35 Saharanpur 00:20 N N Y N N N N
13050 Asr Hwh Express Ambala City 22:37 Saharanpur 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14524 Umb Mfp Express Ambala Cant Jn 22:45 Saharanpur 00:20 N Y N N N Y N
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Ambala Cant Jn 23:30 Saharanpur 01:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Ambala City 23:52 Saharanpur 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Saharanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Saharanpur Trains

Planning to travel from ambala to saharanpur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jammu Ghy Expre, Sgnr Rksh Exp, Uhp Bsb Spl, Archana Express, Himgiri Express, Uhl Hw Link Jsh, Jat Anvt Spl, Uhp Ald Spl, Hemkunt Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in ambala like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. There are different trains that travel from ambala to saharanpur and time taken by these trains varies from 3 hrs 34 mins to 1 hours 10 mins. Out of these 16 trains run daily and are Gangasatluj Exp, Cdg Ljn Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Umb Dli Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Sgnr Rksh Exp, Juc Ndls Expres, Asr Hwh Mail, Bme Hw Link Exp, Asr Hwh Express and 30 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in ambala from Ambala Cant Jn( like Begampura Exp, Archana Express, Umb Dli Exp, Jammu Gkp Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Asr Indb Expres, Hemkunt Exp, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Kgm Garib Rath ), Ambala City( like Gangasatluj Exp, Shalimar Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Juc Ndls Expres, Sgnr Rksh Exp, Bme Hw Link Exp, Sealdah Express, Asr Hwh Express ).