Ambala To Rajpura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Rajpura Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14033 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Rajpura Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Rajpura Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:32 Rajpura Jn 02:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Ddn Asr Express Ambala Cant Jn 02:05 Rajpura Jn 02:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Rajpura Jn 02:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Rajpura Jn 02:47 N Y Y N N Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Rajpura Jn 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Himachal Exp Ambala Cant Jn 03:05 Rajpura Jn 03:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Ambala Cant Jn 03:15 Rajpura Jn 03:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Gangasutlej Exp Ambala Cant Jn 03:55 Rajpura Jn 04:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:45 Rajpura Jn 05:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14525 Sgnr Intercity Ambala Cant Jn 05:15 Rajpura Jn 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Ambala Cant Jn 09:40 Rajpura Jn 10:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Rajpura Jn 10:18 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Rajpura Jn 10:18 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Rajpura Jn 10:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:45 Rajpura Jn 16:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Rajpura Jn 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Rajpura Jn 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Ambala Cant Jn 17:15 Rajpura Jn 17:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:15 Rajpura Jn 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14711 Rksh Sgnr Exp Ambala Cant Jn 19:55 Rajpura Jn 20:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres Ambala Cant Jn 20:20 Rajpura Jn 20:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:45 Rajpura Jn 22:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Ambala Cant Jn 23:10 Rajpura Jn 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24887 Hw Bme Link Exp Ambala Cant Jn 23:45 Rajpura Jn 00:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14887 Klk Bme Express Ambala Cant Jn 23:45 Rajpura Jn 00:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Rajpura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Rajpura Trains

Planning to travel from ambala to rajpura via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Amritsar Mail, Shalimar Exp, Sgnr Intercity, Tata Jat Exp, Himachal Exp, Shane Punjab, Chattisgarh Exp, Sachkhand Exp, Amritsar Expres, Ddn Asr Express. The train starts from various stations in ambala like Ambala Cant Jn. Different trains running from ambala to rajpura takes time approximately from 0 hrs 40 mins to 0 hours 21 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Sachkhand Exp, Sgnr Intercity, Shalimar Exp, Shane Punjab, Klk Bme Express, Gangasutlej Exp, Jammu Mail, Ddn Asr Express, Amritsar Exp, Ndls Juc Expres or some weekly trains like Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi, Panchvalley Pa, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Shaheed Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ambala Cant Jn( like Amritsar Expres, Ndls Juc Expres, Rksh Sgnr Exp, Ndlsasr Express, Klk Bme Express, Shane Punjab, Himachal Exp, Sgnr Intercity, Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Exp ).