Ambala To Muzaffarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Muzaffarpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 Y N N N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N N Y N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y N
15098 Amarnath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:10 N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:35 N N N N N Y N
12204 Shc Garib Rath Ambala Cant Jn 08:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 05:40 N N Y N N Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Ambala Cant Jn 12:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05510 Umb Shc Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 15:40 Y N N N N N N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Ambala City 16:24 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Ambala City 16:24 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
14524 Umb Mfp Express Ambala Cant Jn 22:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N Y N N N Y N

Ambala to Muzaffarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Muzaffarpur Trains

If you are travelling from ambala to muzaffarpur then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from ambala to muzaffarpur are Shc Garib Rath, Asr Kir Express, Jammu Ghy Expre, Amarnath Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Umb Shc Spl, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Shaheed Exp, Cdg Dbrg Expres and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. Different trains running from ambala to muzaffarpur takes time approximately from 27 hrs 1 mins to 21 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Asr Kir Express or train that run weekly like Shc Garib Rath, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Amarnath Exp, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Shaheed Exp, Umb Shc Spl, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Umb Mfp Express, Jammu Ghy Expre etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ambala Cant Jn( like Cdg Dbrg Spl, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Asr Kir Express, Umb Shc Spl, Amarnath Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Shc Garib Rath, Jammu Ghy Expre, Maur Dhawaj Exp ), Ambala City( like Shaheed Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp ).