Ambala To Muzaffarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Muzaffarpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 Y N N N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N N Y N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y N
15098 Amarnath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:10 N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:35 N N N N N Y N
12204 Shc Garib Rath Ambala Cant Jn 08:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 05:40 N N Y N N Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Ambala Cant Jn 12:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05510 Umb Shc Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 15:40 Y N N N N N N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Ambala City 16:24 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Ambala City 16:24 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
14524 Umb Mfp Express Ambala Cant Jn 22:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N Y N N N Y N

Ambala to Muzaffarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Muzaffarpur Trains

If you are travelling from ambala to muzaffarpur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Shc Garib Rath, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Asr Kir Express, Jammu Ghy Expre, Umb Mfp Express, Shaheed Exp, Amarnath Exp, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Umb Shc Spl, Cdg Dbrg Spl. There are different starting junctions like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Asr Kir Express or train that run sporadically like Umb Mfp Express, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Shaheed Exp, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Jammu Ghy Expre, Amarnath Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Shc Garib Rath, Umb Shc Spl etc. Choose your pickup points from Ambala Cant Jn( like Cdg Dbrg Spl, Asr Kir Express, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Jammu Ghy Expre, Shc Garib Rath, Amarnath Exp, Umb Shc Spl, Umb Mfp Express ), Ambala City( like Saryuyamuna Exp, Shaheed Exp ).