Ambala To Meerut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Meerut Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 Meerut City 04:13 Y N N Y N Y N
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 Meerut City 04:10 Y N N Y N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 02:00 Meerut City 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Ambala Cant Jn 03:50 Meerut City 09:40 Y N N N N N N
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Meerut City 08:00 N N N Y N N N
14646 Shalimar Exp Ambala City 04:26 Meerut City 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14522 Umb Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Meerut City 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Ambala City 07:13 Meerut City 11:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:45 Meerut City 12:17 Y N N N N N N
04522 Umb Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Meerut City 15:00 N N N N N Y N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ambala City 21:46 Meerut City 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Meerut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Meerut Trains

Planning to travel from ambala to meerut via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Umb Dli Exp, Uhp Ald Spl, Jat Anvt Spl, Umb Dli Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Juc Ndls Expres, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Asr Indb Expres and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ambala City, Ambala Cant Jn. Choose trains between ambala to meerut with time approximately from 5 hrs 50 mins to 3 hours 20 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Goldn Temple Ml, Juc Ndls Expres, Chhatisgarh Exp, Shalimar Exp, Umb Dli Exp and 6 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ambala Cant Jn( like Goldn Temple Ml, Asr Indb Expres, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Umb Dli Exp, Umb Dli Exp, Uhp Ald Spl, Jat Anvt Spl ), Ambala City( like Chhatisgarh Exp, Shalimar Exp, Juc Ndls Expres ).