Ambala To Meerut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Meerut Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 Meerut City 04:13 Y N N Y N Y N
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 Meerut City 04:10 Y N N Y N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 02:00 Meerut City 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Ambala Cant Jn 03:50 Meerut City 09:40 Y N N N N N N
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Meerut City 08:00 N N N Y N N N
14646 Shalimar Exp Ambala City 04:26 Meerut City 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14522 Umb Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Meerut City 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Ambala City 07:13 Meerut City 11:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:45 Meerut City 12:17 Y N N N N N N
04522 Umb Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Meerut City 15:00 N N N N N Y N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ambala City 21:46 Meerut City 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Meerut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Meerut Trains

Are you looking for a train from ambala to meerut? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Umb Dli Exp, Jat Anvt Spl, Asr Indb Expres, Umb Dli Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Shalimar Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Juc Ndls Expres and etc. The train starts from various stations in ambala like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 50 mins to 3 hours 20 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Juc Ndls Expres, Chhatisgarh Exp, Shalimar Exp, Umb Dli Exp, Goldn Temple Ml or trains that run weekly like Umb Dli Exp, Jat Anvt Spl, Uhp Ald Spl, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Asr Indb Expres and etc. Choose your pickup points from Ambala Cant Jn( like Umb Dli Exp, Asr Indb Expres, Umb Dli Exp, Jat Anvt Spl, Uhp Ald Spl, Goldn Temple Ml, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp ), Ambala City( like Chhatisgarh Exp, Juc Ndls Expres, Shalimar Exp ).