Ambala To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Mathura Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 02:00 Mathura Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Mathura Jn 11:52 N N N Y N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Mathura Jn 10:32 Y N N Y N N Y
11078 Jhelum Express Ambala City 05:14 Mathura Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Ambala Cant Jn 10:00 Mathura Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Ambala City 12:12 Mathura Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Ambala Cant Jn 13:05 Mathura Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:15 Mathura Jn 20:40 N N Y N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Ambala City 14:58 Mathura Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 Mathura Jn 21:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 N N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 Y N N N N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ambala City 21:46 Mathura Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Mathura Trains

Want to travel from ambala to mathura on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jat Jamnagr Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Paschim Express, Asr Ned Express, Asr Ltt Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Jat Bdts Spl, Swaraj Express, Malwa Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. Different trains running from ambala to mathura takes time approximately from 9 hrs 9 mins to 5 hours 35 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Goldn Temple Ml, Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Paschim Express, Malwa Express, Asr Ned Express and 7 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in ambala from Ambala Cant Jn( like Asr Ned Express, Paschim Express, Asr Indb Expres, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Swaraj Express, Malwa Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Jat Bdts Spl, Hirakund Exp, Sarvodaya Exp ), Ambala City( like Chhatisgarh Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Jhelum Express, Paschim Express ).