Ambala To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Mathura Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 02:00 Mathura Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Mathura Jn 11:52 N N N Y N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Mathura Jn 10:32 Y N N Y N N Y
11078 Jhelum Express Ambala City 05:14 Mathura Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Ambala Cant Jn 10:00 Mathura Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Ambala City 12:12 Mathura Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Ambala Cant Jn 13:05 Mathura Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:15 Mathura Jn 20:40 N N Y N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Ambala City 14:58 Mathura Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 Mathura Jn 21:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 N N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 Mathura Jn 00:05 Y N N N N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ambala City 21:46 Mathura Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Mathura Trains

If you are travelling from ambala to mathura then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Swaraj Express, Jhelum Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Asr Ned Express, Malwa Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Asr Indb Expres, Hirakund Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Asr Ltt Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ambala like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. Different trains running from ambala to mathura takes time approximately from 9 hrs 9 mins to 5 hours 35 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Malwa Express, Asr Ned Express, Paschim Express, Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Goldn Temple Ml or some weekly trains like Jat Jamnagr Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Jat Bdts Spl, Hirakund Exp, Asr Indb Expres, Swaraj Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ambala Cant Jn( like Paschim Express, Jat Bdts Spl, Asr Ned Express, Asr Indb Expres, Hirakund Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Swaraj Express, Malwa Express ), Ambala City( like Asr Ltt Express, Paschim Express, Jhelum Express, Chhatisgarh Exp ).