Ambala To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Ludhiana Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14033 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Ludhiana Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Ludhiana Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 01:00 Ludhiana Jn 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex Ambala Cant Jn 01:20 Ludhiana Jn 03:48 N N Y N Y N N
11077 Jhelum Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:32 Ludhiana Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:42 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Ddn Asr Express Ambala Cant Jn 02:05 Ludhiana Jn 04:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 N Y Y N N Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Ambala Cant Jn 02:33 Ludhiana Jn 04:15 N N Y N N N N
18101 Tata Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Ludhiana Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Ludhiana Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Ludhiana Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Ambala Cant Jn 03:15 Ludhiana Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Ambala Cant Jn 03:25 Ludhiana Jn 05:22 N N Y N N N Y
13307 Gangasutlej Exp Ambala Cant Jn 03:55 Ludhiana Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12237 Begampura Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Ludhiana Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:45 Ludhiana Jn 07:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04051 Anvt Jat Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:42 N N Y N Y N Y
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:35 Y N N N N N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:42 N N Y N Y N Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:35 N N N Y N N N
15651 Lohit Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 Y N N Y N N Y
15097 Amarnath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N Y N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:57 Ludhiana Jn 08:35 N N N N N N Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Ambala Cant Jn 07:00 Ludhiana Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 Ludhiana Jn 10:05 N N Y N N Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N Y N N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N N N N N Y
12471 Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 Y Y N N Y Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N
12919 Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 09:05 Ludhiana Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Ambala Cant Jn 09:40 Ludhiana Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Ludhiana Jn 11:24 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Ludhiana Jn 11:24 N N N Y N N N
12497 Shane Punjab Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Ludhiana Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Ludhiana Jn 13:00 N Y N N Y N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Ludhiana Jn 14:30 Y N N Y N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Ludhiana Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:10 Ludhiana Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Ambala City 15:09 Ludhiana Jn 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:25 Ludhiana Jn 16:55 N N N N N Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:45 Ludhiana Jn 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Ambala Cant Jn 16:15 Ludhiana Jn 17:55 N N N Y N N N
14673 Shaheed Express Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 Y N Y N N Y N
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Ambala Cant Jn 16:40 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 16:55 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Y Y N N Y N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Ambala Cant Jn 17:15 Ludhiana Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 17:35 Ludhiana Jn 20:15 N N N N Y N N
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 17:45 Ludhiana Jn 19:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N Y N N Y Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Ludhiana Jn 20:20 N Y N N N N N
14681 Ndls Juc Expres Ambala Cant Jn 20:20 Ludhiana Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Ludhiana Jn 22:05 Y N N Y N Y N
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Ludhiana Jn 22:05 N Y N N Y N Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:20 Ludhiana Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:45 Ludhiana Jn 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Ambala Cant Jn 23:10 Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 23:58 Ludhiana Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Ludhiana Trains

Are you looking for a train from ambala to ludhiana? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from ambala to ludhiana are Gangasutlej Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Anvt Jat Spl, Swarna Shtbdi, Jammu Tawi Exp, Dbrg Asr Expres, Panchvalley Pa, Jammu Tawi Spl, Amritsar Shtbdi, Durg Jat Sf Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ambala Cant Jn. Choose trains between ambala to ludhiana with time approximately from 3 hrs 45 mins to 1 hours 25 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Paschim Express, Hte Jat Exp, Jammu Mail, Ndls Juc Expres, Chattisgarh Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Malwa Express, Ddn Asr Express, Tata Jat Exp, Shane Punjab or some weekly trains like Amritsar Shtbdi, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl, Swarna Shtbdi, Amar Nath Exp, Bsb Uhp Exp, Lohit Express, Durgiana Exp, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Jam Jat Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Ambala Cant Jn( like Shane Punjab, Swarna Shtbdi, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Amarnath Exp, Archna Express, Ind Amritsar Ex, Mour Dhwaj Exp, Begampura Exp, Amarnath Expres, Amritsar Exp ), Ambala City( like Paschim Express ).