Ambala To Kurukshetra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Kurukshetra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Ambala City 00:08 Kurukshetra Jn 01:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Ambala City 00:10 Kurukshetra Jn 01:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Himachal Expres Ambala City 01:07 Kurukshetra Jn 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 01:50 Kurukshetra Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 01:50 Kurukshetra Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Ambala Cant Jn 02:20 Kurukshetra Jn 02:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Ambala City 05:14 Kurukshetra Jn 06:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12006 Kalka Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 07:38 Kurukshetra Jn 08:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14732 Fka Dli Exp Ambala City 08:41 Kurukshetra Jn 09:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 08:45 Kurukshetra Jn 09:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Ambala Cant Jn 10:00 Kurukshetra Jn 10:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Ambala City 10:22 Kurukshetra Jn 11:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Ambala City 12:12 Kurukshetra Jn 13:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Ambala Cant Jn 13:05 Kurukshetra Jn 13:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:55 Kurukshetra Jn 14:32 Y N Y N N Y N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Ambala City 14:58 Kurukshetra Jn 16:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 Kurukshetra Jn 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Ambala City 16:24 Kurukshetra Jn 17:47 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Ambala City 16:24 Kurukshetra Jn 17:47 Y N Y N N Y N
04032 Cdg Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 16:25 Kurukshetra Jn 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 17:25 Kurukshetra Jn 18:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14096 Himalayan Queen Ambala Cant Jn 18:30 Kurukshetra Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12012 Kalka Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 19:05 Kurukshetra Jn 19:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12498 Shane Punjab Ambala Cant Jn 19:20 Kurukshetra Jn 19:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12984 Cdg Aii G Rath Ambala Cant Jn 21:58 Kurukshetra Jn 22:32 Y N Y N N Y N

Ambala to Kurukshetra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Kurukshetra Trains

Planning to travel from ambala to kurukshetra via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Asr Ltt Express, Ndls Janshtbdi, Shane Punjab, Saryuyamuna Exp, Kalka Mail, Fka Dli Exp, Paschim Express, Cdg Dli Exp, Kalka Shtbdi, Cdg Aii G Rath and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in ambala like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. Choose trains between ambala to kurukshetra with time approximately from 1 hrs 36 mins to 0 hours 31 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Asr Ltt Express, Muri Express, Jammu Mail, Asr Ned Express, Himachal Expres, Malwa Express, Jhelum Express, Shane Punjab, Himalayan Queen, Kalka Mail or trains that run weekly like Cdg Aii G Rath, Ptk Dli Exp, Shaheed Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in ambala from Ambala City( like Saryuyamuna Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Ndls Exp, Jhelum Express, Shaheed Exp, Muri Express, Paschim Express, Fka Dli Exp, Himachal Expres ), Ambala Cant Jn( like Cdg Aii G Rath, Ndls Janshtbdi, Asr Ned Express, Ptk Dli Exp, Kalka Mail, Shane Punjab, Himalayan Queen, Paschim Express, Jammu Mail, Kalka Shtbdi ).