Ambala To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12312 Kalka Mail Ambala Cant Jn 02:20 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Ambala City 03:57 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Howrah Jn 11:30 Y Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 KOLKATA 11:20 Y N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Sealdah 15:10 N Y N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N N Y N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Ambala Cant Jn 10:25 Howrah Jn 16:15 N N Y N N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Ambala Cant Jn 15:20 Sealdah 17:25 N N N N N N Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah expres... Ambala City 22:37 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail Ambala Cant Jn 23:30 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Ambala

Ambala to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.