Ambala To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12312 Kalka Mail Ambala Cant Jn 02:20 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Ambala City 03:57 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Howrah Jn 11:30 Y Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 KOLKATA 11:20 Y N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Sealdah 15:10 N Y N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N N Y N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Ambala Cant Jn 10:25 Howrah Jn 16:15 N N Y N N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Ambala Cant Jn 15:20 Sealdah 17:25 N N N N N N Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Ambala City 22:37 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Ambala Cant Jn 23:30 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Ambala To Kolkata Trains

If you are travelling from ambala to kolkata then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Nldm Koaa Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Asr Hwh Express, Akal Takhat Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Kalka Mail, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Sealdah Express, Fzr Hwh Spl, Himgiri Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 41 hrs 8 mins to 25 hours 5 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kalka Mail, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Sealdah Express or train that run sporadically like Jalianwala B Ex, Nldm Koaa Exp, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Fzr Hwh Spl, Akal Takhat Exp, Himgiri Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ambala Cant Jn( like Asr Hwh Mail, Jalianwala B Ex, Akal Takhat Exp, Fzr Hwh Spl, Kalka Mail, Himgiri Express, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Nldm Koaa Exp ), Ambala City( like Sealdah Express, Asr Hwh Express ).