Ambala To Kathua Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Kathua Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14033 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Kathua 07:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:32 Kathua 07:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:42 Kathua 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Ambala Cant Jn 02:33 Kathua 07:58 N N Y N N N N
18101 Tata Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Kathua 11:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Kathua 11:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Kathua 11:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12587 Amar Nath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Kathua 11:04 N Y N N N N N
15651 Lohit Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Kathua 11:05 N N Y N N N N
15097 Amarnath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Kathua 11:05 N N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Kathua 13:03 N N N Y N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Kathua 13:03 Y Y N N Y Y N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Kathua 13:03 N N N N N N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Kathua 13:03 N N Y N N N N
12919 Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 09:05 Kathua 14:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:20 Kathua 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:45 Kathua 03:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Ambala Cant Jn 23:10 Kathua 05:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 23:58 Kathua 04:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Kathua Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Kathua Trains

If you are travelling from ambala to kathua then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from ambala to kathua are Swaraj Express, Aii Jat Express, Uttar S Kranti, Hemkunt Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Lohit Express, Tata Jat Exp, Jam Jat Express, Jhelum Express, Shalimar Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ambala Cant Jn. Choose trains between ambala to kathua with time approximately from 9 hrs 4 mins to 4 hours 58 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hte Jat Exp, Jhelum Express, Jammu Tawi Exp, Jammu Mail, Aii Jat Express, Uttar S Kranti, Hemkunt Exp, Tata Jat Exp, Malwa Express, Shalimar Exp or some weekly trains like Sarvodaya Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Jam Jat Express, Hapa Jat Expres, Amarnath Exp, Lohit Express, Swaraj Express, Jammu Garib Rat and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ambala Cant Jn( like Shalimar Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Amarnath Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Tata Jat Exp, Malwa Express, Jammu Mail, Hapa Jat Expres, Jammu Tawi Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex ).