Ambala To Kathua Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Kathua Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14033 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Kathua 07:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:32 Kathua 07:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:42 Kathua 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Ambala Cant Jn 02:33 Kathua 07:58 N N Y N N N N
18101 Tata Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Kathua 11:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Kathua 11:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Kathua 11:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12587 Amar Nath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Kathua 11:04 N Y N N N N N
15651 Lohit Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Kathua 11:05 N N Y N N N N
15097 Amarnath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Kathua 11:05 N N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Kathua 13:03 N N N Y N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Kathua 13:03 Y Y N N Y Y N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Kathua 13:03 N N N N N N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Kathua 13:03 N N Y N N N N
12919 Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 09:05 Kathua 14:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:20 Kathua 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:45 Kathua 03:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Ambala Cant Jn 23:10 Kathua 05:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 23:58 Kathua 04:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Kathua Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Kathua Trains

If you are travelling from ambala to kathua then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jammu Mail, Jammu Garib Rat, Tata Jat Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Amarnath Exp, Shalimar Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Jammu Tawi Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Jam Jat Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ambala like Ambala Cant Jn. Choose trains between ambala to kathua with time approximately from 9 hrs 4 mins to 4 hours 58 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Jhelum Express, Uttar S Kranti, Jammu Tawi Exp, Malwa Express, Aii Jat Express, Hte Jat Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Tata Jat Exp, Jammu Mail, Rou Muri Jat Ex or some weekly trains like Sarvodaya Exp, Hapa Jat Expres, Jam Jat Express, Lohit Express, Jammu Garib Rat, Swaraj Express, Amarnath Exp, Amar Nath Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in ambala from Ambala Cant Jn( like Jammu Mail, Shalimar Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Jhelum Express, Amarnath Exp, Aii Jat Express, Swaraj Express, Uttar S Kranti, Hte Jat Exp ).