Ambala To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Jammu Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14033 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Jammu Tawi 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:32 Jammu Tawi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:42 Jammu Tawi 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Ambala Cant Jn 02:33 Jammu Tawi 09:40 N N Y N N N N
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jammu Tawi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Ambala Cant Jn 03:25 Jammu Tawi 10:25 N N Y N N N Y
12237 Begampura Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Jammu Tawi 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04051 Anvt Jat Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jammu Tawi 11:50 Y N N N N N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N N Y N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jammu Tawi 12:30 Y N N Y N N Y
15097 Amarnath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N N Y N
15651 Lohit Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N Y N N N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N Y N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N Y N N
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:57 Jammu Tawi 14:10 N N N N N N Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 Jammu Tawi 15:35 N N Y N N Y N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N N N N Y
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N Y N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jammu Tawi 14:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N Y N N N N
12919 Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 09:05 Jammu Tawi 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:10 Jammu Tawi 21:10 N N Y N N N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Jammu Tawi 00:50 N Y N N N N N
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Y N N Y N Y N
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Jammu Tawi 03:20 N Y N N Y N Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:20 Jammu Tawi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:45 Jammu Tawi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Ambala Cant Jn 23:10 Jammu Tawi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 23:58 Jammu Tawi 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.

More About - Ambala To Jammu Trains

Are you looking for a train from ambala to jammu? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Cnb Jat Express, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Tata Jat Exp, Himgiri Express, Amarnath Exp, Shalimar Exp, Swaraj Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Jam Jat Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in ambala like Ambala Cant Jn. Different trains running from ambala to jammu takes time approximately from 11 hrs 25 mins to 6 hours 5 mins. Out of these 12 trains run daily and are Rou Muri Jat Ex, Hemkunt Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Jhelum Express, Tata Jat Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Malwa Express, Jammu Tawi Exp, Jammu Mail, Begampura Exp and 21 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Ambala Cant Jn( like Uttar S Kranti, Jammu Mail, Jammu Tawi Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Jammu Garib Rat, Dee Uhp Spl, Tata Jat Exp, Hapa Jat Expres, Jam Jat Express, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl ).