Ambala To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Jalandhar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
24033 Delhi Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 01:00 Jalandhar City 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala B... Ambala Cant Jn 01:20 Jalandhar City 05:00 N N Y N Y N N
11077 Jhelum Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:32 Jalandhar Cant 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:42 Jalandhar Cant 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 02:05 Jalandhar City 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Jalandhar City 05:55 N Y Y N N Y Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Ambala Cant Jn 02:33 Jalandhar Cant 05:30 N N Y N N N N
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jalandhar City 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Ambala Cant Jn 03:15 Jalandhar City 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Ambala Cant Jn 03:25 Jalandhar Cant 06:23 N N Y N N N Y
12237 Begampura Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Jalandhar Cant 07:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 04:45 Jalandhar City 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04051 Anvt Jat Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jalandhar Cant 07:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jalandhar Cant 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jalandhar Cant 07:35 Y N N N N N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jalandhar Cant 07:40 N N Y N Y N Y
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 Y N N Y N N Y
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N Y N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N Y N N N N N
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:57 Jalandhar Cant 09:40 N N N N N N Y
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Ambala Cant Jn 07:00 Jalandhar City 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 Jalandhar Cant 11:30 N N Y N N Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 Y Y N N Y Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N N Y N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N N N N N Y
12919 Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 09:05 Jalandhar Cant 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Ambala Cant Jn 09:40 Jalandhar City 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Jalandhar City 12:20 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Jalandhar City 12:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Jalandhar City 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Delhi Pathankot Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Jalandhar City 13:53 N Y N N Y N Y
12357 Durgiana Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Jalandhar City 15:38 N N Y N N N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Jalandhar City 15:38 Y N N Y N N N
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:10 Jalandhar Cant 16:05 N N Y N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Ambala City 15:09 Jalandhar City 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:25 Jalandhar City 18:05 N N N N N Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:45 Jalandhar City 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Ambala Cant Jn 16:15 Jalandhar City 19:00 N N N Y N N N
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Jalandhar City 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Jalandhar City 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
19325 Indore Amritsar Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 16:40 Jalandhar City 19:20 N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 16:55 Jalandhar City 19:20 Y Y N N Y N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Ambala Cant Jn 17:15 Jalandhar City 20:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 17:35 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N N N Y N N
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 17:45 Jalandhar City 20:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N Y N N Y Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Jalandhar Cant 21:40 N Y N N N N N
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar Ci... Ambala Cant Jn 20:20 Jalandhar City 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Jalandhar Cant 23:07 Y N N Y N Y N
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Jalandhar City 23:07 N Y N N Y N Y
14609 Rishikesh Hemkunt Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 21:20 Jalandhar Cant 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express Ambala Cant Jn 21:45 Jalandhar Cant 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Ambala Cant Jn 23:10 Jalandhar Cant 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 23:58 Jalandhar Cant 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/jalandhar-ambala-train-tickets.html">Jalandhar to Ambala</a>

Ambala to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online