Ambala To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Jalandhar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
24033 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 01:00 Jalandhar City 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex Ambala Cant Jn 01:20 Jalandhar City 05:00 N N Y N Y N N
11077 Jhelum Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:32 Jalandhar Cant 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:42 Jalandhar Cant 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Ddn Asr Express Ambala Cant Jn 02:05 Jalandhar City 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Jalandhar City 05:55 N Y Y N N Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Ambala Cant Jn 02:33 Jalandhar Cant 05:30 N N Y N N N N
18101 Tata Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jalandhar City 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Ambala Cant Jn 03:15 Jalandhar City 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Ambala Cant Jn 03:25 Jalandhar Cant 06:23 N N Y N N N Y
12237 Begampura Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Jalandhar Cant 07:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:45 Jalandhar City 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04051 Anvt Jat Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jalandhar Cant 07:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jalandhar Cant 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jalandhar Cant 07:35 Y N N N N N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jalandhar Cant 07:40 N N Y N Y N Y
15097 Amarnath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 Y N N Y N N Y
15651 Lohit Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N Y N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N Y N N N N N
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:57 Jalandhar Cant 09:40 N N N N N N Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Ambala Cant Jn 07:00 Jalandhar City 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 Jalandhar Cant 11:30 N N Y N N Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 Y Y N N Y Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N N Y N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N N N N N Y
12919 Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 09:05 Jalandhar Cant 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Ambala Cant Jn 09:40 Jalandhar City 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Jalandhar City 12:20 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Jalandhar City 12:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Jalandhar City 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Jalandhar City 13:53 N Y N N Y N Y
12357 Durgiana Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Jalandhar City 15:38 N N Y N N N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Jalandhar City 15:38 Y N N Y N N N
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:10 Jalandhar Cant 16:05 N N Y N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Ambala City 15:09 Jalandhar City 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:25 Jalandhar City 18:05 N N N N N Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:45 Jalandhar City 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Ambala Cant Jn 16:15 Jalandhar City 19:00 N N N Y N N N
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Jalandhar City 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Jalandhar City 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Ambala Cant Jn 16:40 Jalandhar City 19:20 N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 16:55 Jalandhar City 19:20 Y Y N N Y N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Ambala Cant Jn 17:15 Jalandhar City 20:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 17:35 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N N N Y N N
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 17:45 Jalandhar City 20:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N Y N N Y Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Jalandhar Cant 21:40 N Y N N N N N
14681 Ndls Juc Expres Ambala Cant Jn 20:20 Jalandhar City 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Jalandhar Cant 23:07 Y N N Y N Y N
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Jalandhar City 23:07 N Y N N Y N Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:20 Jalandhar Cant 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 21:45 Jalandhar Cant 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Ambala Cant Jn 23:10 Jalandhar Cant 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 23:58 Jalandhar Cant 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Jalandhar Trains

Planning to travel from ambala to jalandhar via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Durgiana Exp, Kir Asr Express, Anvt Jat Spl, Ind Amritsar Ex, Shalimar Exp, Jammu Mail, Amritsar Exp, Ddn Asr Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Garib Rath Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ambala like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. Choose trains between ambala to jalandhar with time approximately from 5 hrs 15 mins to 2 hours 23 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Shalimar Exp, Paschim Express, Malwa Express, Jammu Mail, Kir Asr Express, Ndls Juc Expres, Sachkhand Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Amritsar Exp, Amritsar Expres or trains that run weekly like Hw Asr Jnshtbdi, Dli Ptk Exp, Garib Rath Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Akal Takht Exp, Dee Uhp Spl, Jam Jat Express, Amarnath Exp, Jammu Garib Rat, Jalianwalab Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ambala Cant Jn( like Begampura Exp, Archna Express, Lohit Express, Bsb Uhp Exp, Ndlsasr Express, Cnb Jat Express, Malwa Express, Shalimar Exp, Aii Jat Express, Amarnath Exp ), Ambala City( like Paschim Express ).