Ambala To Gorakhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Gorakhpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Gorakhpur Jn 17:30 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Gorakhpur Jn 17:30 Y N N N N N N
59386 Panchvalley Pa Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 N Y Y N N Y Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Gorakhpur Jn 17:30 N N N N N Y N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N N N Y N
15652 Lohit Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N Y N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N N N N Y
15098 Amarnath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N Y N N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath Ambala Cant Jn 08:20 Gorakhpur Jn 00:05 N N Y N N Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Ambala Cant Jn 12:00 Gorakhpur Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05510 Umb Shc Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Gorakhpur Jn 06:40 Y N N N N N N
14674 Shaheed Exp Ambala City 16:24 Gorakhpur Jn 11:55 N Y N Y Y N Y

Ambala to Gorakhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Gorakhpur Trains

Book your train tickets from ambala to gorakhpur. Trains that run on this route are Shc Garib Rath, Jammu Ghy Expre, Umb Shc Spl, Shaheed Exp, Asr Kir Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Jammu Gkp Exp, Amarnath Exp, Lohit Express, Panchvalley Pa and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. Choose trains between ambala to gorakhpur with time approximately from 19 hrs 31 mins to 4 hours 55 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Asr Kir Express or train that run sporadically like Shc Garib Rath, Lohit Express, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Jammu Ghy Expre, Amarnath Exp, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Panchvalley Pa, Jammu Gkp Exp, Shaheed Exp, Maur Dhawaj Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from ambala like from Ambala Cant Jn( like Cdg Dbrg Expres, Jammu Gkp Exp, Amarnath Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Umb Shc Spl, Jammu Ghy Expre, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Asr Kir Express, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Lohit Express ), Ambala City( like Shaheed Exp ).