Ambala To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Ambala City 00:08 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Ambala City 00:10 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:55 Y N N Y N Y N
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:40 Y N N Y N Y N
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Ambala Cant Jn 01:00 Delhi Cantt 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Himachal Expres Ambala City 01:07 Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 01:50 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 01:50 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 02:00 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Ambala Cant Jn 02:20 Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp Ambala Cant Jn 03:00 H Nizamuddin 06:40 Y N N N N Y N
12446 Uttar S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 03:40 New Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N N Y N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 H Nizamuddin 08:30 Y N N Y N N Y
14646 Shalimar Exp Ambala City 04:26 Delhi 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Ambala City 05:14 New Delhi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14522 Umb Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Ambala Cant Jn 06:40 Delhi Cantt 09:53 N N Y N N N Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Ambala Cant Jn 06:40 Delhi Cantt 09:50 N N Y N N N N
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Ambala City 07:13 New Delhi 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12006 Kalka Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 07:38 New Delhi 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Ambala Cant Jn 08:20 New Delhi 11:00 N N Y N N Y Y
14732 Fka Dli Exp Ambala City 08:41 Delhi 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 08:45 New Delhi 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:45 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
12716 Asr Ned Express Ambala Cant Jn 10:00 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 10:20 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N Y N N N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Ambala City 10:22 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04522 Umb Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Delhi 17:20 N N N N N Y N
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:50 Delhi Safdarjng 15:20 N N N Y N N N
15708 Asr Kir Express Ambala Cant Jn 12:00 Delhi 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Ambala City 12:12 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Ambala Cant Jn 13:05 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:15 Tuglakabad 18:08 N N Y N N N N
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:55 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Ambala City 14:58 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Ambala Cant Jn 15:20 Delhi 18:20 N N N N N N Y
12920 Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 New Delhi 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Ambala City 16:24 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Ambala City 16:24 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
04032 Cdg Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 16:25 Delhi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 17:25 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12472 Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 New Delhi 21:30 N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 New Delhi 21:30 Y N N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 New Delhi 21:30 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 New Delhi 21:30 N N N Y N N N
14096 Himalayan Queen Ambala Cant Jn 18:30 Delhi S Rohilla 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Ambala Cant Jn 18:50 New Delhi 23:20 N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Ambala Cant Jn 18:50 Delhi S Rohilla 23:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12012 Kalka Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 19:05 New Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12498 Shane Punjab Ambala Cant Jn 19:20 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 20:32 New Delhi 23:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 20:32 New Delhi 23:05 N N N Y N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ambala City 21:46 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.