Ambala To Chandigarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Chandigarh Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Ambala Cant Jn 02:20 Chandi Mandir 04:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14888 Barmer Klk Exp Ambala City 03:31 Chandi Mandir 05:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Ambala City 03:31 Chandi Mandir 05:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Ambala Cant Jn 03:40 Chandigarh 04:40 N N N N N Y N
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp Ambala Cant Jn 03:55 Chandigarh 05:20 N N N Y Y N N
12983 Aii Cdg G Rath Ambala Cant Jn 05:55 Chandigarh 06:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14217 Unchahar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:42 Chandigarh 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12231 Lko Cdg Express Ambala Cant Jn 09:15 Chandigarh 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Himalyan Queen Ambala Cant Jn 09:50 Chandi Mandir 10:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12011 Kalka Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 10:30 Chandigarh 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:50 Chandigarh 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia Ambala Cant Jn 12:10 Chandigarh 13:10 N N N N N N Y
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres Ambala Cant Jn 12:10 Chandigarh 13:10 N N Y N N N N
04503 Bsb Cdg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:40 Chandigarh 14:30 Y N Y N N Y N
15011 Ljn Cdg Express Ambala Cant Jn 14:05 Chandigarh 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express Ambala City 15:09 Chandigarh 15:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Ambala Cant Jn 15:25 Chandigarh 16:20 N N N N Y N N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Ambala Cant Jn 15:30 Chandigarh 16:20 N Y N N Y N N
04223 Lko Cdg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 17:30 Chandigarh 18:15 N N Y N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Ambala Cant Jn 17:30 Chandigarh 18:20 Y N N N N N N
12063 Hw Uhl Link Jsh Ambala Cant Jn 18:15 Chandigarh 19:05 N Y N N Y N Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi Ambala Cant Jn 18:15 Chandigarh 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12005 Kalka Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 19:57 Chandigarh 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Chandigarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chandigarh City

Chandigarh is a union territory of India and also serves as the joint capital of the states of Punjab and Haryana. Situated on the foot of Shivalik hill ranges, Chandigarh is known across the world for its excellent urban planning, exquisite architecture and artistic monuments. In fact, Chandigarh is the first planned city of India, designed by the French architect Le Corbusier and his team. Also called ‘City Beautiful', Chandigarh has clean roads, tree lined avenues and streets, beautifully laid out parks and magnificent buildings. Chandigarh is also an industrial city and home to several medium and large scale industrial units. Rock Garden, Rose Garden, Sukhna Lake, Government Museum and Art Gallery, International Dolls Museum and Leisure valley are some of the attractions of the charming city. Chandigarh is also famous for talented artists, who perform almost every day in the city.

More About - Ambala To Chandigarh Trains

If you are travelling from ambala to chandigarh then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Uhl Janshatabdi, Dbrg Cdg Specia, Ljn Cdg Express, Barmer Klk Exp, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Unchahar Exp, Dli Cdg Exp, Paschim Express, Dehradun Exp, Bsb Cdg Spl. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. Choose trains between ambala to chandigarh with time approximately from 1 hrs 52 mins to 0 hours 35 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Barmer Klk Exp, Uhl Janshatabdi, Unchahar Exp, Ljn Cdg Express, Himalyan Queen, Paschim Express, U A Toofan Exp, Lko Cdg Express, Kalka Shtbdi, Dli Cdg Exp or train that run weekly like Dehradun Exp, Bsb Cdg Spl, Cdg Sup Fast, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Goa Smprk K Exp, Dbrg Cdg Specia, Sampark Kranthi, Aii Cdg G Rath, Lko Cdg Spl, Cdg Sup Spl etc. Choose your pickup points from Ambala Cant Jn( like Lko Cdg Express, Uhl Janshatabdi, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Kalka Shtbdi, Hw Uhl Link Jsh, Cdg Sup Fast, Ljn Cdg Express, Dbrg Cdg Specia, Bsb Cdg Spl, Sampark Kranthi ), Ambala City( like U A Toofan Exp, Paschim Express, Barmer Klk Exp ).