Ambala To Bareilly Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Bareilly Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Bareilly 07:05 Y N N N N N N
04504 Cdg Bsb Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Bareilly 07:02 N Y N N Y N Y
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Bareilly 07:05 N N N Y N N N
12356 Archana Express Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Bareilly 08:28 Y N N Y N N N
12470 Jat Cnb Express Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Bareilly 08:28 N N Y N N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Bareilly 08:28 N N N N N Y N
13152 Sealdah Express Ambala City 03:57 Bareilly 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15098 Amarnath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Bareilly 11:28 N N Y N N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Bareilly 11:28 N N N N N N Y
12332 Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Bareilly 11:28 Y Y N N Y N N
15652 Lohit Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Bareilly 11:28 N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Bareilly 11:28 N N N N N Y N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Ambala Cant Jn 06:25 Bareilly 13:15 N N N Y N N Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Ambala Cant Jn 08:20 Bareilly 15:18 N N Y N N Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Bareilly 16:15 N Y N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Bareilly 16:15 N N N N N Y N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Ambala Cant Jn 10:25 Bareilly 16:20 N N Y N N N N
05510 Umb Shc Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Bareilly 19:22 Y N N N N N N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Ambala City 16:24 Bareilly 02:15 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Ambala City 16:24 Bareilly 02:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Ambala Cant Jn 16:55 Bareilly 22:53 N N Y N Y N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Ambala Cant Jn 20:20 Bareilly 02:30 N N N N Y N N
12232 Cdg Lko Express Ambala Cant Jn 21:40 Bareilly 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04224 Cdg Lko Spl Ambala Cant Jn 22:35 Bareilly 05:20 N N Y N N N N
14524 Umb Mfp Express Ambala Cant Jn 22:45 Bareilly 05:40 N Y N N N Y N
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Ambala Cant Jn 23:30 Bareilly 06:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Ambala City 23:52 Bareilly 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ambala to Bareilly Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Bareilly Trains

If you are travelling from ambala to bareilly then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Akal Takhat Exp, Uhp Bsb Spl, Fzr Hwh Spl, Amarnath Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Shaheed Exp, Jammu Ghy Expre, Cdg Lko Spl, Himgiri Express, Shc Garib Rath and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. Different trains running from ambala to bareilly takes time approximately from 9 hrs 51 mins to 5 hours 53 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sealdah Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Cdg Lko Express or train that run weekly like Umb Mfp Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Akal Takhat Exp, Umb Shc Spl, Cdg Lko Spl, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Shaheed Exp, Asr Dbrg Expres, Cdg Bsb Spl, Jalianwala B Ex etc. There are different pick up points in ambala from Ambala Cant Jn( like Jat Cnb Express, Amarnath Exp, Cdg Lko Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Cdg Lko Spl, Akal Takhat Exp, Asr Dbrg Expres, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Archana Express, Jalianwala B Ex ), Ambala City( like Sealdah Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Shaheed Exp, Gangasatluj Exp ).