Ambala To Amritsar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Amritsar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12903 Goldentemple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 01:00 Amritsar Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala B... Ambala Cant Jn 01:20 Amritsar Jn 06:30 N N Y N Y N N
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 02:05 Amritsar Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Amritsar Jn 08:10 N Y Y N N Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Ambala Cant Jn 03:15 Amritsar Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 04:45 Amritsar Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Ambala Cant Jn 07:00 Amritsar Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Ambala Cant Jn 09:40 Amritsar Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Amritsar Jn 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Amritsar Jn 13:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Amritsar Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Delhi Pathankot Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Amritsar Jn 15:20 N Y N N Y N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Amritsar Jn 17:15 Y N N Y N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Amritsar Jn 17:15 N N Y N N N Y
12925 Paschim Express Ambala City 15:09 Amritsar Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:25 Amritsar Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:45 Amritsar Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Ambala Cant Jn 16:15 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Amritsar Jn 23:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Amritsar Jn 23:25 Y N Y N N Y N
19325 Indore Amritsar Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 16:40 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 16:55 Amritsar Jn 21:00 Y Y N N Y N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Ambala Cant Jn 17:15 Amritsar Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 17:35 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N N N Y N N
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 17:45 Amritsar Jn 22:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N Y N N Y Y
You can also check trains from Amritsar to Ambala

Ambala to Amritsar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning pool of nectar, Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.