Ambala To Amritsar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to Amritsar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12903 Goldentemple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 01:00 Amritsar Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex Ambala Cant Jn 01:20 Amritsar Jn 06:30 N N Y N Y N N
14631 Ddn Asr Express Ambala Cant Jn 02:05 Amritsar Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Amritsar Jn 08:10 N Y Y N N Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Ambala Cant Jn 03:15 Amritsar Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:45 Amritsar Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Ambala Cant Jn 07:00 Amritsar Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Ambala Cant Jn 09:40 Amritsar Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Amritsar Jn 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Amritsar Jn 13:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Amritsar Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Amritsar Jn 15:20 N Y N N Y N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Amritsar Jn 17:15 Y N N Y N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Amritsar Jn 17:15 N N Y N N N Y
12925 Paschim Express Ambala City 15:09 Amritsar Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:25 Amritsar Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:45 Amritsar Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Ambala Cant Jn 16:15 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N
14673 Shaheed Express Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Amritsar Jn 23:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Amritsar Jn 23:25 Y N Y N N Y N
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Ambala Cant Jn 16:40 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 16:55 Amritsar Jn 21:00 Y Y N N Y N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Ambala Cant Jn 17:15 Amritsar Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 17:35 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N N N Y N N
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 17:45 Amritsar Jn 22:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N Y N N Y Y

Ambala to Amritsar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.

More About - Ambala To Amritsar Trains

Want to travel from ambala to amritsar on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Panchvalley Pa, Shaheed Express, Amritsar Exp, Amritsar Mail, Durgiana Exp, Sachkhand Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Dli Ptk Exp, Chattisgarh Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ambala Cant Jn. There are different trains that travel from ambala to amritsar and time taken by these trains varies from 6 hrs 55 mins to 3 hours 38 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kir Asr Express, Paschim Express, Sachkhand Exp, Amritsar Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Amritsar Mail, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Ndlsasr Express, Shane Punjab, Ddn Asr Express or train that run sporadically like Amritsar Exp, Garib Rath Exp, Akal Takht Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Durgiana Exp, Hw Asr Jnshtbdi, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Ind Amritsar Ex, Dli Ptk Exp, Panchvalley Pa etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from ambala like from Ambala Cant Jn( like Jalianwala B Ex, Ind Amritsar Ex, Durgiana Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Dbrg Asr Expres, Ndlsasr Express, Amritsar Exp, Ddn Asr Express, Shane Punjab, Akal Takht Exp ), Ambala City( like Paschim Express ).