Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Amarkantak Express - 12853


  ()
1 Durg (DURG)
18:20
0
1
0 km
2 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)
18:29
18:30
1 min
1
10 km
3 Raipur Jn (R)
18:55
19:00
5 min
1
37 km
4 Tilda (TLD)
19:27
19:28
1 min
1
75 km
5 Bhatapara (BYT)
19:49
19:50
1 min
1
101 km
6 Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
20:45
21:05
20 min
1
147 km
7 Kargi Road (KGB)
21:33
21:34
1 min
1
179 km
8 Belgahna (BIG)
21:51
21:52
1 min
1
195 km
9 Pendra Road (PND)
22:46
22:48
2 min
1
248 km
10 Anuppur Jn (APR)
23:32
23:34
2 min
1
298 km
11 Amlai (AAL)
23:44
23:45
1 min
1
311 km
12 Burhar (BUH)
00:02
00:03
1 min
2
320 km
13 Shahdol (SDL)
00:28
00:30
2 min
2
339 km
14 Birsinghpur (BRS)
01:04
01:05
1 min
2
377 km
15 Umaria (UMR)
01:35
01:37
2 min
2
406 km
16 Katni (KTE)
02:55
03:10
15 min
2
466 km
17 Jabalpur (JBP)
04:25
04:30
5 min
2
557 km
18 Madan Mahal (MML)
04:35
04:36
1 min
2
561 km
19 Shridham (SRID)
05:10
05:11
1 min
2
610 km
20 Narsinghpur (NU)
05:45
05:47
2 min
2
641 km
21 Kareli (KY)
06:03
06:04
1 min
2
657 km
22 Gadarwara (GAR)
06:25
06:26
1 min
2
685 km
23 Bankhedi (BKH)
06:48
06:49
1 min
2
716 km
24 Pipariya (PPI)
07:03
07:05
2 min
2
735 km
25 Sohagpur (SGP)
07:19
07:20
1 min
2
753 km
26 Itarsi Jn (ET)
08:25
08:35
10 min
2
802 km
27 Hoshangabad (HBD)
08:54
08:55
1 min
2
820 km
28 Habibganj (HBJ)
10:04
10:05
1 min
2
888 km
29 Bhopal Jn (BPL)
10:30
0
2
894 km

Train Amarkantak Express -12853 from to passes through following stations:


Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raipur Jn, Tilda, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Kargi Road, Belgahna, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Amlai, Burhar, Shahdol, Birsinghpur, Umaria, Katni, Jabalpur, Madan Mahal, Shridham, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Bankhedi, Pipariya, Sohagpur, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal Jn,