Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Amaravathi Express - 18047


  ()
1 Howrah Jn (HWH)
23:30
0
1
0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
01:10
01:15
5 min
2
116 km
3 Balasore (BLS)
02:40
02:42
2 min
2
234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC)
03:50
03:52
2 min
2
296 km
5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
04:22
04:23
1 min
2
340 km
6 Cuttack (CTC)
05:20
05:25
5 min
2
412 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
06:00
06:05
5 min
2
439 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
06:35
06:50
15 min
2
458 km
9 Berhampur (BAM)
08:35
08:37
2 min
2
605 km
10 Palasa (PSA)
09:50
09:52
2 min
2
679 km
11 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
10:45
10:47
2 min
2
752 km
12 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
11:50
12:05
15 min
2
821 km
13 Duvvada (DVD)
13:22
13:23
1 min
2
886 km
14 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
14:51
14:52
1 min
2
1019 km
15 Rajamundry (RJY)
15:51
15:53
2 min
2
1070 km
16 Eluru (EE)
16:56
16:57
1 min
2
1159 km
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
18:45
18:55
10 min
2
1219 km
18 Guntur Jn (GNT)
19:40
20:00
20 min
2
1251 km
19 Narasaraopet (NRT)
20:50
20:51
1 min
2
1296 km
20 Vinukonda (VKN)
21:24
21:25
1 min
2
1333 km
21 Donakonda (DKD)
22:05
22:06
1 min
2
1371 km
22 Markapur Road (MRK)
22:29
22:30
1 min
2
1395 km
23 Cumbum (CBM)
22:49
22:50
1 min
2
1421 km
24 Giddalur (GID)
23:25
23:26
1 min
2
1454 km
25 Nandyal (NDL)
01:00
01:05
5 min
3
1508 km
26 DHNE (DHNE)
02:40
02:42
2 min
3
1584 km
27 Maddikera (MKR)
03:34
03:35
1 min
3
1641 km
28 Guntakal Jn (GTL)
04:00
04:10
10 min
3
1652 km
29 Bellary Jn (BAY)
05:23
05:25
2 min
3
1703 km
30 Toranagallu (TNGL)
05:53
05:55
2 min
3
1735 km
31 Hospet Jn (HPT)
06:28
06:30
2 min
3
1768 km
32 Gadag Jn (GDG)
07:43
07:45
2 min
3
1853 km
33 Hubli Jn (UBL)
08:50
09:00
10 min
3
1911 km
34 Dharwar (DWR)
09:28
09:29
1 min
3
1931 km
35 Londa Jn (LD)
10:38
10:40
2 min
3
2002 km
36 Castle Rock (CLR)
11:20
11:30
10 min
3
2026 km
37 Kulem (QLM)
12:55
13:00
5 min
3
2085 km
38 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM)
13:19
13:20
1 min
3
2104 km
39 Madgaon (MAO)
13:55
14:00
5 min
3
2119 km
40 Vasco Da Gama (VSG)
15:00
0
3
2147 km

Train Amaravathi Express -18047 from to passes through following stations:


Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Duvvada, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn, Guntur Jn, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, DHNE, Maddikera, Guntakal Jn, Bellary Jn, Toranagallu, Hospet Jn, Gadag Jn, Hubli Jn, Dharwar, Londa Jn, Castle Rock, Kulem, Sanverdam Chuch, Madgaon, Vasco Da Gama,