Train Schedule

Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 23:30
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Arr. 01:10
Dep. 01:15
Balasore (BLS)
Arr. 02:40
Dep. 02:42
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Arr. 03:40
Dep. 03:42
Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
Arr. 04:10
Dep. 04:11
Cuttack (CTC)
Arr. 05:10
Dep. 05:15
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Arr. 05:50
Dep. 05:55
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Arr. 06:30
Dep. 06:45
Berhampur (BAM)
Arr. 08:29
Dep. 08:31
Palasa (PSA)
Arr. 09:45
Dep. 09:47
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Arr. 10:40
Dep. 10:42
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
Arr. 11:45
Dep. 12:00
Duvvada (DVD)
Arr. 13:17
Dep. 13:18
Samalkot Jn (SLO)
Arr. 14:51
Dep. 14:52
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 15:51
Dep. 15:53
Eluru (EE)
Arr. 16:58
Dep. 16:59
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 18:45
Dep. 18:55
Guntur Jn (GNT)
Arr. 19:40
Dep. 20:00
Narasaraopet (NRT)
Arr. 20:45
Dep. 20:46
Vinukonda (VKN)
Arr. 21:19
Dep. 21:20
Donakonda (DKD)
Arr. 21:54
Dep. 21:55
Markapur Road (MRK)
Arr. 22:19
Dep. 22:20
Cumbum (CBM)
Arr. 22:49
Dep. 22:50
Giddalur (GID)
Arr. 23:20
Dep. 23:21
Nandyal (NDL)
Arr. 01:00
Dep. 01:05
DHNE (DHNE)
Arr. 02:40
Dep. 02:42
Maddikera (MKR)
Arr. 03:34
Dep. 03:35
Guntakal Jn (GTL)
Arr. 04:00
Dep. 04:10
Bellary Jn (BAY)
Arr. 05:23
Dep. 05:25
Toranagallu (TNGL)
Arr. 05:53
Dep. 05:55
Hospet Jn (HPT)
Arr. 06:28
Dep. 06:30
Koppal (KBL)
Arr. 07:00
Dep. 07:01
Gadag Jn (GDG)
Arr. 07:43
Dep. 07:45
Hubli Jn (UBL)
Arr. 08:50
Dep. 09:00
Dharwar (DWR)
Arr. 09:28
Dep. 09:29
Londa Jn (LD)
Arr. 10:38
Dep. 10:40
Castle Rock (CLR)
Arr. 11:20
Dep. 11:30
Kulem (QLM)
Arr. 12:55
Dep. 13:00
Sanverdam Chuch (SVM)
Arr. 13:19
Dep. 13:20
Madgaon (MAO)
Arr. 13:55
Dep. 14:00
Vasco Da Gama (VSG)
Arr. 15:00
Dep. Ends

More About - Amaravathi Exp – 18047

Train Amaravathi Exp – 18047 travels from Howrah Jn to Vasco Da Gama. Total stations that train Amaravathi Exp passes are 41 that are Toranagallu, Cumbum, Jajpur K Road, Koppal, Berhampur, Gadag Jn, Dharwar, Madgaon, Balasore, Eluru. Train Amaravathi Exp starts from Howrah Jn. Train Amaravathi Expending point is Vasco Da Gama. Distance travelled by Train Amaravathi Exp is 2147 kms.