Train Schedule

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 18:55
Guntur Jn (GNT)
Arr. 19:40
Dep. 20:00
Narasaraopet (NRT)
Arr. 20:45
Dep. 20:46
Vinukonda (VKN)
Arr. 21:19
Dep. 21:20
Kurichedu (KCD)
Arr. 21:44
Dep. 21:45
Donakonda (DKD)
Arr. 21:54
Dep. 21:55
Markapur Road (MRK)
Arr. 22:19
Dep. 22:20
Tarlupadu (TLU)
Arr. 22:34
Dep. 22:35
Cumbum (CBM)
Arr. 22:49
Dep. 22:50
Giddalur (GID)
Arr. 23:20
Dep. 23:21
Nandyal (NDL)
Arr. 01:00
Dep. 01:05
B Cement Nagar (BEY)
Arr. 01:40
Dep. 01:41
Betamcherla (BMH)
Arr. 01:48
Dep. 01:49
DHNE (DHNE)
Arr. 02:40
Dep. 02:42
Pendekallu (PDL)
Arr. 03:09
Dep. 03:10
Maddikera (MKR)
Arr. 03:34
Dep. 03:35
Guntakal Jn (GTL)
Arr. 04:00
Dep. 04:10
Bellary Jn (BAY)
Arr. 05:23
Dep. 05:25
Toranagallu (TNGL)
Arr. 05:59
Dep. 06:00
Hospet Jn (HPT)
Arr. 06:32
Dep. 06:35
Munirabad (MRB)
Arr. 06:44
Dep. 06:45
Koppal (KBL)
Arr. 07:09
Dep. 07:10
Gadag Jn (GDG)
Arr. 08:08
Dep. 08:10
Annigeri (NGR)
Arr. 08:32
Dep. 08:33
Hubli Jn (UBL)
Arr. 09:45
Dep. Ends

More About - Amaravathi Exp – 17225

Train Amaravathi Exp, 17225 travelling from Vijayawada Jn to Hubli Jn. Total stations are 25 that train Amaravathi Exp passes .They are namely B Cement Nagar, Hospet Jn, Bellary Jn, Maddikera, Hubli Jn, Gadag Jn, Kurichedu, Annigeri, DHNE, Giddalur. Vijayawada Jn is the station from were Train Amaravathi Exp starts. Hubli Jn is the station were Train Amaravathi Exp ends. Total distance travelled by Train Amaravathi Exp is 693 kms.