Alwar To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Alwar to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12461 Mandor Express Alwar 00:17 Jaipur 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant Alwar 00:52 Jaipur 03:05 Y N N Y N Y N
19106 Hw Adi Mail Alwar 01:39 Jaipur 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09639 Hw Aii Special Alwar 04:21 Jaipur 07:00 Y N Y N N Y N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp Alwar 04:37 Jaipur 07:30 N N Y N Y N N
19782 Asr Jp Express Alwar 04:37 Jaipur 07:30 Y N N N N Y N
12984 Cdg Aii G Rath Alwar 04:40 Jaipur 07:00 N Y N Y N N Y
59702 Hsr Jp Pass Alwar 05:00 Jaipur 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Alwar 07:16 Jaipur 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp Alwar 07:54 Jaipur 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp Alwar 07:55 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link Alwar 07:55 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi Alwar 08:42 Jaipur 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp Alwar 09:24 Jaipur 11:45 N N N Y N N N
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Alwar 09:27 Jaipur 11:30 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Alwar 09:27 Jaipur 11:30 N N N Y N N N
02403 Mtj Jp Special Alwar 10:35 Jaipur 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Alwar 11:10 Jaipur 13:10 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Alwar 11:45 Jaipur 14:10 Y Y N Y N Y N
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Alwar 14:55 Jaipur 17:35 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Alwar 14:55 Jaipur 17:35 N N N Y Y N Y
19270 Pbr Express Alwar 15:51 Jaipur 18:35 Y Y N N N N N
19602 Njp Aii Expres Alwar 16:20 Jaipur 19:05 N Y N N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Alwar 16:23 Jaipur 19:05 N N N N N N Y
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Alwar 16:23 Jaipur 19:05 Y N Y N N Y N
12916 Ashram Express Alwar 18:06 Jaipur 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12986 Jp Double Dcker Alwar 19:59 Jaipur 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22986 Jp Double Dcker Alwar 19:59 Jaipur 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14059 Dli Jsm Express Alwar 20:54 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 Dli Jsm Express Alwar 20:55 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Alwar to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.