Alwar To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Alwar to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09640 Aii Hw Special Alwar 00:16 Delhi Shahdara 04:05 N Y N N Y N Y
19105 Haridwar Mail Alwar 01:41 Delhi Shahdara 05:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22464 Rjsthn S Krnti Alwar 02:33 Delhi S Rohilla 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti Alwar 02:33 Delhi S Rohilla 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y
12462 Mandor Express Alwar 03:10 Delhi 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Alwar 06:18 New Delhi 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express Alwar 06:43 Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Alwar 07:13 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Alwar 07:13 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp Alwar 07:17 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express Alwar 07:17 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12985 Dee Double Dcke Alwar 07:50 Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22985 Dee Double Dcke Alwar 07:50 Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Alwar 09:19 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
14322 Bareilly Expres Alwar 11:10 Delhi 14:35 N Y N Y N Y Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Alwar 11:10 Delhi 14:35 Y N Y N Y N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Alwar 11:34 Delhi 14:45 N N N N N Y N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Alwar 11:34 Delhi 14:45 N N N N Y N N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Alwar 11:34 Delhi 14:50 N Y N N N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Alwar 15:07 Delhi 18:10 N N N Y N N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Alwar 15:43 Delhi S Rohilla 19:40 N N Y N N N Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Alwar 15:43 Delhi 20:00 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Alwar 15:43 Delhi 20:00 Y N N N N N N
15013 Ranikhet Exp Alwar 17:03 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl Alwar 18:30 Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Alwar 18:43 Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Alwar 19:38 New Delhi 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19603 Adi Sln Exp Alwar 20:27 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N
19403 Sultanpur Exp Alwar 20:30 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N

Alwar to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.