Allahabad To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Allahabad Jn 00:45 Varanasi Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Allahabad Jn 01:25 Varanasi Jn 04:40 N N N N N Y N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Allahabad Jn 01:25 Varanasi Jn 04:40 N N N N N N Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Allahabad Jn 01:25 Varanasi Jn 04:40 N Y N N N N N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres Allahabad Jn 02:00 Varanasi Jn 05:30 N N N N N Y N
12382 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 02:50 Varanasi Jn 05:10 N Y Y N N Y N
14006 Lichchavi Exp Allahabad Jn 02:55 Varanasi Jn 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp Allahabad Jn 04:00 Varanasi Jn 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Allahabad Jn 04:15 Varanasi Jn 07:05 Y N Y N N N N
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Allahabad Jn 04:15 Varanasi Jn 07:05 N Y N N Y Y N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Allahabad Jn 06:00 Varanasi Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11107 Bundelkhand Exp Naini 06:25 Varanasi Jn 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21107 Kurj Bsb Link E Naini 06:25 Varanasi Jn 10:50 Y N Y N N Y N
11039 Maharashtra Exp Naini 07:47 Varanasi City 13:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Naini 07:47 Varanasi City 13:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Naini 10:22 Varanasi City 14:18 N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Naini 10:22 Varanasi City 14:18 Y N Y N Y N N
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz Allahabad Jn 10:25 Varanasi Jn 13:50 N N N N N N Y
18201 Durg Ntv Exp Allahabad Jn 10:45 Varanasi Jn 14:05 N N N Y N Y N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Allahabad Jn 11:25 Varanasi Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15160 Sarnath Express Naini 11:50 Varanasi City 16:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Allahabad City 15:40 Kashi 18:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11071 Kamayani Expres Allahabad Jn 16:05 Varanasi Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp Allahabad Jn 16:20 Varanasi City 20:08 N N N Y N N N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Allahabad Jn 16:20 Manduadih 19:20 N Y N N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Allahabad Jn 16:20 Varanasi Jn 19:45 N N N N N N Y
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp Allahabad Jn 16:20 Manduadih 19:20 N Y N N N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Allahabad Jn 16:20 Varanasi Jn 19:45 N N N N Y N N
15003 Chaurichauraexp Allahabad Jn 21:10 Varanasi City 00:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Allahabad to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Allahabad To Varanasi Trains

Planning to travel from allahabad to varanasi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Gyan Ganga Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Ers Patna Exp, Okha Bsb Expres, Gangakaveri Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Chaurichauraexp, Poorva Express, Sarnath Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Naini, Allahabad Jn, Allahabad City. There are different trains that travel from allahabad to varanasi and time taken by these trains varies from 5 hrs 21 mins to 2 hours 20 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Mahanagari Exp, Chaurichauraexp, Sc Pnbe Express, Kamayani Expres, Lichchavi Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Vibhuti Express, Sarnath Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Shiv Ganga Exp or trains that run weekly like Kurj Bsb Link E, Okha Bsb Expres, Pa Gorakhpur Ex, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Darbhanga Exp, Poorva Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Ranchi Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Allahabad Jn( like Dikshabhoomi Ex, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Okha Bsb Expres, Mahanagari Exp, Chaurichauraexp, Kamayani Expres, Ers Patna Exp, Rnc Garib Nawaz ), Naini( like Darbhanga Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Sarnath Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Kurj Bsb Link E, Bundelkhand Exp, Gorakhpur Exp ), Allahabad City( like Vibhuti Express ).