Allahabad To Satna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Satna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp Allahabad City 00:17 Satna 03:45 N Y N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Allahabad City 00:17 Satna 03:45 N N Y N N N N
11038 Gkp Pune Expres Allahabad Jn 01:02 Satna 04:10 N N N N N N Y
14260 Bsb Rmm Express Allahabad Jn 01:02 Satna 03:45 Y N N N N N N
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp Allahabad Jn 01:40 Satna 04:50 N N N N N Y N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Allahabad Jn 02:20 Satna 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Allahabad Jn 02:22 Satna 05:10 N N Y N N N N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Allahabad City 02:32 Satna 06:15 Y Y N Y N Y N
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Allahabad City 02:32 Satna 06:15 N N Y N Y N Y
12670 Gangakaveri Exp Allahabad Jn 04:40 Satna 07:30 N Y N Y N N N
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp Allahabad Jn 05:35 Satna 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp Allahabad Jn 06:55 Satna 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12564 Fd Ltt Sf Exp Allahabad Jn 07:00 Satna 10:15 N N Y N N N N
11032 Gyan Ganga Exp Allahabad City 07:12 Satna 10:45 N N Y N N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp Allahabad City 07:12 Satna 10:50 N N N N N Y N
22132 Gyan Ganga Sf Allahabad City 07:12 Satna 10:50 N N Y N N N N
22912 Shipra Exp Allahabad Jn 08:12 Satna 11:25 N Y N N Y N Y
19306 Shipra Exp Allahabad Jn 08:12 Satna 11:25 N Y N N Y N Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp Allahabad Jn 08:25 Satna 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Allahabad Jn 11:42 Satna 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Allahabad Jn 12:20 Satna 15:40 N N N Y N N N
11094 Mahanagari Exp Allahabad Jn 15:10 Satna 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Phaphamau Jn 15:22 Satna 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15159 Sarnath Express Allahabad Jn 15:40 Satna 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08576 Ald Vskp Spl Allahabad Jn 16:15 Satna 19:30 N N N N N N Y
11060 Cpr Ltt Express Allahabad Jn 17:10 Satna 20:30 Y N N Y N Y N
11056 Godan Express Allahabad Jn 17:10 Satna 20:30 N Y Y N Y N Y
11072 Kamayani Expres Allahabad Jn 19:45 Satna 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Allahabad City 20:10 Satna 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21068 Saket Link Exp Allahabad Jn 21:08 Satna 00:15 N N N Y N N Y
11068 Saket Express Allahabad Jn 21:08 Satna 00:15 N N N Y N N Y
18206 Ntv Durg Exp Allahabad Jn 21:08 Satna 00:15 N N N N N Y N
18202 Ntv Durg Exp Allahabad Jn 22:55 Satna 02:35 N N N N Y N Y
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Allahabad Jn 23:32 Satna 02:15 N Y N N Y Y N

Allahabad to Satna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Allahabad To Satna Trains

If you are travelling from allahabad to satna then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Saket Express, Gyan Ganga Exp, Sarnath Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Fd Ltt Sf Exp, Bsb Rmm Express, Lko Ypr Sup Exp, Gyan Ganga Sf, Ald Vskp Spl, Rjpb Ltt Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in allahabad like Allahabad Jn, Allahabad City. Choose trains between allahabad to satna with time approximately from 4 hrs 28 mins to 2 hours 40 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Kamayani Expres, Gkp Ltt Exp, Sarnath Express, Anvt Rewa Exp, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, Pnbe Pune Exp, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Pnbe Sc Exp and 24 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Allahabad City( like Gyan Ganga Sf, Pnbe Ers Expres, Mfp Ltt Express, Gyan Ganga Exp, Pnbe Sc Exp, Dbg Ltt Express, Dikshabhumi Exp, Dbg Pune Exp ), Allahabad Jn( like Sarnath Express, Pnbe Pune Exp, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Saket Link Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Godan Express, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Rnc Ltt Express, Shipra Exp, Ntv Durg Exp ), Phaphamau Jn( like Gkp Ltt Exp ).