Allahabad To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani Allahabad Jn 00:09 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath Allahabad Jn 00:19 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:12 N Y N Y N Y N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 00:19 Patna Jn 05:55 N N Y N N N Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Allahabad Jn 01:25 Patna Jn 09:50 N Y N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Allahabad Jn 02:03 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 02:10 Patna Jn 07:55 Y N N Y Y N Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl Allahabad Jn 03:50 Patna Jn 10:00 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Allahabad Jn 04:00 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12402 Magadh Express Allahabad Jn 05:13 Patna Saheb 12:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail Allahabad Jn 08:35 Patna Saheb 15:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl Allahabad Jn 08:55 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres Allahabad Jn 09:00 Patna Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Allahabad Jn 09:00 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp Allahabad Jn 10:58 Banka Ghat 20:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Allahabad Jn 11:25 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Allahabad City 15:40 Patna Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp Allahabad Jn 15:52 Patna Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12396 Ziyarat Express Allahabad Jn 16:45 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 N N N N Y N N
12488 Seemanchal Exp Allahabad Jn 17:00 Patna Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Allahabad Jn 18:05 Patna Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Allahabad Jn 20:42 Patna Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Allahabad Jn 20:42 Patna Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp Allahabad Jn 21:35 Patna Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25631 Bkn Ghy Express Allahabad Jn 21:45 Patna Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express Allahabad Jn 21:45 Patna Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
12947 Azimabad Expres Allahabad Jn 21:45 Patna Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp Allahabad Jn 22:15 Patna Saheb 06:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09409 Adi Patna Spl Allahabad Jn 22:35 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N Y N
12316 Ananya Express Allahabad Jn 22:40 Patna Jn 06:05 Y N N N N N N
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Naini 23:15 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni Allahabad Jn 23:45 Patna Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N

Allahabad to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Allahabad To Patna Trains

Want to travel from allahabad to patna on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from allahabad to patna are Anvt Bgp G Rath, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Poorva Express, Lal Quila Exp, Magadh Express, Seemanchal Exp, Bme Ghy Express, Vibhuti Express, Brahmputra Mail, Bkn Ghy Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Allahabad Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 11 hrs 15 mins to 5 hours 0 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ltt Rjpb Exp, Vibhuti Express, Lal Quila Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Pune Patna Exp, Rjpb Rajdhani, North East Exp, Magadh Express or some weekly trains like Jyg Garib Rath, Ziyarat Express, Pratham S Sngrm, Ers Patna Exp, Adi Patna Spl, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Ananya Express, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Bkn Ghy Express and etc. There are different pick up points in allahabad from Allahabad Jn( like Azimabad Expres, U A Toofan Exp, Mahananda Exp, Poorva Express, Ananya Express, North East Exp, Ndls Bgp Expres, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Lal Quila Exp ), Allahabad City( like Vibhuti Express ), Naini( like Ltt Rjpb Exp ).