Allahabad To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Allahabad City 02:32 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 N N Y N Y N Y
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Allahabad City 02:32 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 Y Y N Y N Y N
12564 Fd Ltt Sf Exp Allahabad Jn 07:00 Lokmanyatilak T 05:00 N N Y N N N N
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp Allahabad Jn 08:25 Lokmanyatilak T 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl Allahabad Jn 10:20 Lokmanyatilak T 14:50 N N Y N N N N
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Allahabad Jn 11:42 Mumbai Cst 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Allahabad Jn 12:20 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N N Y N N N
11094 Mahanagari Exp Allahabad Jn 15:10 Mumbai Cst 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Phaphamau Jn 15:22 Lokmanyatilak T 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11070 Tulsi Express Allahabad Jn 16:15 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N Y N N N N
11060 Cpr Ltt Express Allahabad Jn 17:10 Lokmanyatilak T 16:05 Y N N Y N Y N
11056 Godan Express Allahabad Jn 17:10 Lokmanyatilak T 16:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
12294 Ald Ltt Duronto Allahabad Jn 19:30 Lokmanyatilak T 14:50 N Y N N N Y N
11072 Kamayani Expres Allahabad Jn 19:45 Lokmanyatilak T 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21068 Saket Link Exp Allahabad Jn 21:08 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N N N Y N N Y
11068 Saket Express Allahabad Jn 21:08 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N N N Y N N Y
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Allahabad Jn 23:32 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N Y N N Y Y N

Allahabad to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Allahabad To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for a train from allahabad to mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from allahabad to mumbai are Ald Ltt Duronto, Dbg Ltt Express, Saket Link Exp, Saket Express, Rnc Ltt Express, Tulsi Express, Gkp Ltt Exp, Godan Express, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Fd Ltt Sf Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in allahabad like Allahabad Jn, Allahabad City, Phaphamau Jn. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Rjpb Ltt Exp, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Gkp Ltt Exp, Kamayani Expres, Mahanagari Exp or trains that run weekly like Ald Ltt Spl, Godan Express, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Ald Ltt Duronto, Fd Ltt Sf Exp, Dbg Ltt Express, Rnc Ltt Express, Cpr Ltt Express, Tulsi Express, Saket Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Allahabad City( like Dbg Ltt Express, Mfp Ltt Express ), Allahabad Jn( like Hwh Mumbai Mail, Fd Ltt Sf Exp, Godan Express, Kamayani Expres, Tulsi Express, Ald Ltt Spl, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Ald Ltt Duronto, Rnc Ltt Express, Saket Express ), Phaphamau Jn( like Gkp Ltt Exp ).