Allahabad To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12304 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 02:10 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva Allahabad Jn 02:34 Howrah Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Allahabad Jn 02:45 Sealdah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 02:50 Howrah Jn 16:55 N Y Y N N Y N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Allahabad Jn 04:00 KOLKATA 21:45 N N N N N Y N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Allahabad Jn 04:05 KOLKATA 17:20 N N Y N N N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Allahabad Jn 04:30 KOLKATA 18:10 Y N N N N N N
13112 Lal Quila Exp Allahabad Jn 10:58 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Allahabad Jn 14:10 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast Allahabad Jn 14:10 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Allahabad City 15:40 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres Allahabad Jn 16:45 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
12178 Chambal Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N N N N N
12176 Chambal Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Howrah Jn 06:45 N Y N Y N Y N
19305 Shipra Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y
22911 Shipra Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12312 Kalka Mail Allahabad Jn 17:30 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Naini 20:03 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Allahabad Jn 22:15 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12316 Ananya Express Allahabad Jn 22:40 Sealdah 15:10 Y N N N N N N
12937 Garbha Express Allahabad Jn 22:40 Howrah Jn 13:05 N N N N N N Y
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Allahabad Jn 22:40 KOLKATA 13:15 N N N Y N N N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni Allahabad Jn 23:45 Howrah Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni Allahabad Jn 23:45 Howrah Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N

Allahabad to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.