Allahabad To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani Allahabad Jn 00:28 Kanpur Central 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express Allahabad Jn 00:45 Kanpur Central 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Allahabad Jn 00:55 Kanpur Central 02:55 N Y N N N Y N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 00:55 Kanpur Central 02:55 N N Y N Y N Y
12395 Ziyarat Express Allahabad Jn 01:15 Kanpur Central 03:35 N N N Y N N N
11105 Pratham S S Exp Allahabad Jn 01:15 Kanpur Central 03:40 Y N N N N N N
19570 Bsb Okha Exp Allahabad Jn 01:25 Kanpur Central 03:50 N N N N N N Y
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S Allahabad Jn 01:25 Kanpur Central 03:50 N N N N Y N N
22409 Anvt Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 01:25 Kanpur Central 03:50 Y N N N N N N
03123 Koaa Dli Specia Allahabad Jn 01:30 Kanpur Central 03:50 N Y N N N N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl Allahabad Jn 01:30 Kanpur Central 03:50 N Y N N N N N
03685 Gaya Dli Sf Spl Allahabad Jn 02:20 Kanpur Central 05:30 N N N N Y N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Allahabad Jn 02:25 Kanpur Central 05:30 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Allahabad Jn 02:46 Kanpur Central 04:45 Y N N N N N N
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Allahabad Jn 02:46 Kanpur Central 04:45 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex Allahabad Jn 02:56 Kanpur Central 05:00 N N N N N N Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E Allahabad Jn 02:56 Kanpur Central 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12877 Rnc Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 03:45 Kanpur Central 05:45 N Y N N N Y N
12561 Swatantra S Exp Allahabad Jn 03:50 Kanpur Central 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Allahabad Jn 04:05 Kanpur Central 06:35 N N N N Y N N
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Allahabad Jn 04:20 Kanpur Central 06:20 N N N N N N Y
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl Allahabad Jn 04:20 Kanpur Central 06:45 N N N N N Y N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp Allahabad Jn 04:25 Kanpur Central 06:45 N Y N N N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti Allahabad Jn 04:25 Kanpur Central 06:45 N N Y Y N N Y
12315 Annanya Expres Allahabad Jn 04:25 Kanpur Central 06:45 N N N N Y N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia Allahabad Jn 04:40 Kanpur Central 07:15 N N N N N N Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex Allahabad Jn 04:45 Kanpur Central 07:20 Y N N Y N Y N
12873 Jharkhand S J E Allahabad Jn 05:00 Kanpur Central 07:20 N Y Y N Y N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Allahabad Jn 05:15 Panki 08:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12948 Azimabad Expres Allahabad Jn 05:35 Kanpur Central 08:00 N N N Y N Y N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia Allahabad Jn 05:35 Kanpur Central 08:05 Y N N N N N N
12942 Parasnath Exp Allahabad Jn 05:35 Kanpur Central 08:00 N N N N Y N N
14083 Mahananda Exp Naini 06:05 Panki 09:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Allahabad Jn 07:40 Kanpur Central 10:10 N N Y N N Y N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Allahabad Jn 07:40 Kanpur Central 10:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
15004 Chaurichauraexp Allahabad City 08:12 Kanpur Anwrganj 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Kanpur Central 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Allahabad Jn 09:05 Panki 12:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Panki 12:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Allahabad Jn 09:30 Kanpur Central 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Allahabad Jn 09:40 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl Allahabad Jn 10:20 Kanpur Central 12:50 N N Y N N N N
12938 Garbha Express Allahabad Jn 11:35 Kanpur Central 14:00 N Y N N N N N
12496 Pratap Express Allahabad Jn 11:35 Kanpur Central 14:00 N N N N N Y N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Allahabad Jn 11:35 Kanpur Central 14:00 N N N N Y N Y
12487 Seemanchal Exp Allahabad Jn 11:55 Kanpur Central 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Allahabad Jn 12:15 Kanpur Central 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Allahabad Jn 12:40 Kanpur Central 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Rnc Garibnwaz E Allahabad Jn 12:50 Kanpur Central 15:20 N N N N Y N N
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Allahabad Jn 12:50 Kanpur Central 15:25 N N N N N Y N
14217 Unchahar Exp Allahabad Jn 14:05 Kanpur Central 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Naini 15:00 Panki 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Allahabad Jn 15:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 N N N N N Y N
14163 Sangam Express Allahabad Jn 17:45 Kanpur Central 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp Allahabad City 19:00 Kanpur Central 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Allahabad Jn 19:25 Kanpur Central 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp Allahabad Jn 19:45 Kanpur Central 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp Allahabad Jn 20:10 Kanpur Central 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Allahabad Jn 21:00 Kanpur Central 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp Allahabad Jn 21:30 Kanpur Central 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 22:05 Kanpur Central 00:27 N N Y Y N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 22:05 Kanpur Central 00:27 Y Y N N Y Y N
12559 Shiv Ganga Exp Allahabad Jn 22:30 Kanpur Central 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12403 Ald Mtj Express Allahabad Jn 23:30 Kanpur Central 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Allahabad to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Allahabad To Kanpur Trains

Planning to travel from allahabad to kanpur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Rnc Garibnwaz E, Koaa Dli Specia, Gaya Dli Sf Spl, Koaa Anvtspecia, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Ald Ltt Spl, Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp, Porvotr S Krnti, Rnc Garib Rath, Magadh Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in allahabad like Allahabad Jn, Allahabad City. There are different trains that travel from allahabad to kanpur and time taken by these trains varies from 6 hrs 0 mins to 1 hours 59 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Lichchavi Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Unchahar Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex, Rewa Anvt Exp, Hwh Ju Express, Sangam Express or some weekly trains like Bgp Garib Rath, Ald Ltt Spl, Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Pratap Express, Ziyarat Express, Garbha Express, Src Anvt Spl, Jharkhand S J E, Rnc Garib Rath and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Allahabad Jn( like Jyg Anvt G Rath, Gaya Dli Sf Spl, Rnc Garibnwaz E, Tata Jat Exp, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Rnc Garib Rath, Hwh Ju Express, Hwh Ndls Yuva E, Ald Mtj Express, Pnbe Adi Specia ), Naini( like Mahananda Exp, Lal Quila Exp ), Allahabad City( like Chaurichauraexp, Lichchavi Exp ).