Allahabad Jn (ALD), Allahabad Railway Station

Name: Allahabad Jn Code: ALD City: Allahabad
More Allahabad stations : Allahabad Jn     Allahabad City     Bamhrauli     Naini     Phaphamau Jn     Prayag     Subedarganj
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Allahabad Jn (ALD), Allahabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani 00:06 00:09 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp 00:15 00:45 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath 00:16 00:19 3 min N Y N Y N Y N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 00:16 00:19 3 min N N Y N N N Y
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani 00:25 00:28 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 00:30 01:02 32 min N Y N N N N N
11038 Gkp Pune Expres 00:30 01:02 32 min N N N N N N Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 00:30 01:02 32 min N N Y N N N N
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 00:30 01:02 32 min Y N N N N N N
12401 Magadh Express 00:40 00:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19570 Bsb Okha Exp 00:40 01:25 45 min N N N N N N Y
22405 Bgp Garib Rath 00:52 00:55 3 min N N Y N Y N Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 00:52 00:55 3 min N Y N N N Y N
16359 Ers Patna Exp 01:00 01:25 25 min N Y N N N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex 01:00 01:25 25 min N N N N N Y N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 01:00 01:25 25 min N N N N N N Y
12395 Ziyarat Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
11105 Pratham S S Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres 01:15 02:00 45 min N N N N N Y N
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp 01:15 01:40 25 min N N N N N Y N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 01:20 01:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
22409 Anvt Garib Rath 01:20 01:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 01:35 02:03 28 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 01:50 02:20 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 02:05 02:10 5 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp 02:10 02:35 25 min N N N N Y N N
12382 Poorva Express 02:20 02:50 30 min N Y Y N N Y N
12988 Aii Sdah Expres 02:23 02:45 22 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp 02:30 02:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24369 Tribeni Express 02:30 03:05 35 min Y Y N Y N Y N
84369 Tribeni Express 02:30 03:05 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14369 Tribeni Express 02:30 03:05 35 min N N Y N Y N Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva 02:32 02:34 2 min Y N N N N N N
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni 02:43 02:46 3 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni 02:43 02:46 3 min Y N N N N N N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 02:45 03:15 30 min Y Y N Y N Y N
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 02:45 03:15 30 min N N Y N Y N Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 02:53 02:56 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 03:25 03:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp 03:35 04:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12877 Rnc Garib Rath 03:43 03:45 2 min N Y N N N Y N
11067 Saket Express 03:50 04:15 25 min N N N Y N N Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 03:50 04:15 25 min Y N Y N N N N
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 03:50 04:15 25 min N Y N N Y Y N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex 03:55 04:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
22410 Ssm Garib Rath 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp 04:08 04:25 17 min N Y N N N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti 04:08 04:25 17 min N N Y Y N N Y
12315 Annanya Expres 04:08 04:25 17 min N N N N Y N N
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 04:10 04:40 30 min N Y N Y N N N
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E 04:18 04:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp 04:20 04:50 30 min N N Y Y N Y N
12818 Jharkhand Expre 04:20 04:30 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12873 Jharkhand S J E 04:35 05:00 25 min N Y Y N Y N N
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 04:35 04:45 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12404 Mtj Ald Express 04:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 05:05 05:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express 05:05 05:13 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 05:10 05:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12942 Parasnath Exp 05:30 05:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
12948 Azimabad Expres 05:30 05:35 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 05:35 06:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14215 Ganga Gomti Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12276 Ald Duronto Exp 06:10 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp 06:30 06:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11107 Bundelkhand Exp 06:45 07:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1107A Kurj Bsb Link E 06:45 07:10 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
21107 Kurj Bsb Link E 06:45 07:10 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
22132 Gyan Ganga Sf 07:20 07:48 28 min N N Y N N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 07:20 07:48 28 min N N N N N Y N
12802 Purshottam Exp 07:25 07:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres 07:35 07:40 5 min N N Y N N Y N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 07:35 07:40 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
14116 Hw Ald Exp 07:45 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
12175 Chambal Exp 07:45 08:12 27 min Y N Y Y N N N
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp 07:58 08:25 27 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14164 Sangam Exp 08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14114 Link Express 08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 08:10 08:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp 08:10 08:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15004 Chaurichauraexp 08:20 08:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail 08:25 08:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex 08:40 09:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp 08:40 09:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12502 Porvotr S Krnti 08:50 09:00 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
11069 Tulsi Express 08:50 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres 08:50 09:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 09:20 09:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp 09:30 09:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11059 Chhapra Express 09:40 10:15 35 min N N Y N Y N Y
11055 Godan Express 09:40 10:15 35 min Y Y N Y N Y N
24512 Krj Ald Link Ex 09:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14512 Nauchandi Exp 09:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz 10:15 10:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
18201 Durg Ntv Exp 10:20 10:45 25 min N N N Y N Y N
18205 Durg Ntv Exp 10:20 10:50 30 min N N N N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 10:40 11:05 25 min N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp 10:40 11:05 25 min Y N Y N Y N N
13112 Lal Quila Exp 10:45 10:58 13 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 10:55 11:25 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 11:07 11:42 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp 11:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12496 Pratap Express 11:30 11:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 11:30 11:35 5 min N N N N Y N Y
12938 Garbha Express 11:30 11:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
14210 Lko Ald Intrcty 11:45 12:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 11:50 12:20 30 min N N N Y N N N
12487 Seemanchal Exp 11:50 11:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 12:10 12:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15160 Sarnath Express 12:15 12:55 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12293 Ald Duronto Exp 12:25 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp 12:35 12:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Rnc Garibnwaz E 12:45 12:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 14:00 14:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast 14:00 14:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Starts 14:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp 14:40 15:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14209 Ald Lko Intrcty 15:00 15:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 15:10 15:20 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
15159 Sarnath Express 15:15 15:40 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 15:20 15:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 15:30 16:02 32 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11071 Kamayani Expres 15:30 16:05 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp 15:40 15:52 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex 15:50 16:20 30 min N N N N Y N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp 15:50 16:20 30 min N N N Y N N N
18610 Ranchi Express 15:50 16:20 30 min N N N N N N Y
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp 15:50 16:20 30 min N Y N N N N N
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp 16:00 16:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11070 Tulsi Express Starts 16:15 - Y N Y N N N N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 16:35 16:45 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12396 Ziyarat Express 16:35 16:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 16:40 17:10 30 min Y N N Y N Y N
11056 Godan Express 16:40 17:10 30 min N Y Y N Y N Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp 16:50 17:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12178 Chambal Express 16:55 17:20 25 min Y N N N N N N
22911 Shipra Express 16:55 17:20 25 min N N Y N Y N Y
12176 Chambal Express 16:55 17:20 25 min N Y N Y N Y N
12312 Kalka Mail 17:20 17:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14511 Nauchandi Exp Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14163 Sangam Express Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp 19:10 19:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail 19:15 19:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11072 Kamayani Expres 19:20 19:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12294 Ald Ltt Duronto Starts 19:30 - N Y N N N Y N
12801 Purushottam Exp 19:35 19:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp 20:00 20:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 20:20 20:48 28 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 20:25 20:58 33 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp 20:35 21:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1068A Saket Link Exp 20:35 21:05 30 min N N N Y N N Y
18206 Ntv Durg Exp 20:35 21:08 33 min N N N N N Y N
21068 Saket Link Exp 20:35 21:08 33 min N N N Y N N Y
11068 Saket Express 20:35 21:08 33 min N N N Y N N Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 20:39 20:42 3 min N N N Y N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 20:39 20:42 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14370 Triveni Exp 20:55 21:25 30 min Y N Y N Y N N
24370 Triveni Exp 20:55 21:25 30 min N Y N Y N Y Y
15003 Chaurichauraexp 21:00 21:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp 21:05 21:35 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp Starts 21:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express 21:35 22:05 30 min N N Y Y N N Y
12947 Azimabad Expres 21:35 21:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express 21:35 21:45 10 min Y N Y N N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express 21:35 21:45 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12303 Poorva Express 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
21108 Bsb Kurj Link E 22:00 22:25 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
1108A Bsb Kurj Link E 22:00 22:25 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
11108 Bundelkhand Exp 22:00 22:25 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12559 Shiv Ganga Exp 22:05 22:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp 22:05 22:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18202 Ntv Durg Exp 22:10 22:55 45 min N N N N Y N Y
14216 Ganga Gomti Exp 22:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 22:30 22:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
12316 Ananya Express 22:30 22:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
12937 Garbha Express 22:30 22:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp 22:30 22:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp 22:40 22:48 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12275 Ndls Duronto Ex Starts 22:40 - N Y N Y N N Y
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 23:00 23:32 32 min N Y N N Y Y N
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath 23:08 23:10 2 min N N Y N N Y N
12403 Ald Mtj Express Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14115 Ald Hw Exp Starts 23:35 - N Y N Y N N Y
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni 23:42 23:45 3 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni 23:42 23:45 3 min N N N N Y N N
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp 23:55 00:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Allahabad Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Allahabad Jn like Rnc Garib Rath, Kolkata Mail, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Rewa Anvt Exp, Unchahar Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Azimabad Expres, Mfp Ltt Express, Kamayani Expres, Ald Duronto Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Ald Hw Exp, Ndls Duronto Ex, Nauchandi Exp, Tulsi Express, Prayag Raj Exp, Ald Ltt Duronto, Ald Mtj Express, Ganga Gomti Exp, Unchahar Exp, Sangam Express etc while some train like Dbrt Rajdhani, Ntv Durg Exp, Saket Express, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Tribeni Express, Magadh Express, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Prayag Raj Exp, Gkp Pune Expres, Ananya Express arrives at 20:39, 22:10, 20:35, 23:08, 02:30, 05:05, 07:58, 06:45, 00:30, 22:30 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Allahabad Jn station are Ald Duronto Exp, Unchahar Exp, Prayag Raj Exp, Krj Ald Link Ex, Nauchandi Exp, Sangam Exp, Tulsi Express, Ganga Gomti Exp, Ald Duronto Exp, Mtj Ald Express etc while some train like Saket Link Exp, Parasnath Exp, Ald Lko Intrcty, Nandan Kanan Ex, Gyan Ganga Exp, Gyan Ganga Sf, Tribeni Express, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Shiv Ganga Exp, Dbg Pune Exp have their departure at 21:08, 05:35, 15:20, 15:20, 16:20, 07:48, 03:05, 00:55, 22:30, 07:48 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Magadh Express, Purshottam Exp, Kalka Mail, Ju Hwh Supfast, Gkp Ltt Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Shiv Ganga Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Sangam Exp, Rjpb Rajdhani etc or train that run weekly like Ypr Lucknow Exp, Pa Gorakhpur Ex, Nandan Kanan Ex, Gkp Pune Expres, Kolkata Rjdhni, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Dikshabhumi Exp, Bgp Ndls Exp, Ndls Bgp Expres, Ssm Garib Rath and etc.