Allahabad To Ghaziabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Ghaziabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S Allahabad Jn 01:25 Ghaziabad 11:20 N N N N Y N N
22409 Anvt Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 01:25 Ghaziabad 11:20 Y N N N N N N
03685 Gaya Dli Sf Spl Allahabad Jn 02:20 Ghaziabad 13:05 N N N N Y N N
12561 Swatantra S Exp Allahabad Jn 03:50 Ghaziabad 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Naini 06:05 Ghaziabad 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Ghaziabad 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Ghaziabad 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Allahabad Jn 09:05 Ghaziabad 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Allahabad Jn 09:30 Ghaziabad 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Allahabad Jn 09:40 Ghaziabad 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12487 Seemanchal Exp Allahabad Jn 11:55 Ghaziabad 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Allahabad Jn 14:05 Sahibabad 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Naini 15:00 Ghaziabad 02:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp Allahabad City 19:00 Ghaziabad 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Allahabad Jn 19:25 Ghaziabad 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp Allahabad Jn 19:45 Ghaziabad 04:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Allahabad Jn 21:00 Ghaziabad 05:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp Allahabad Jn 21:30 Ghaziabad 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Allahabad to Ghaziabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Allahabad To Ghaziabad Trains

Are you looking for a train from allahabad to ghaziabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Hwh Dli Klk Mai, North East Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Rewa Anvt Exp, Prayag Raj Exp, Unchahar Exp, Mahananda Exp, Anvt Garib Rath, Seemanchal Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Allahabad Jn, Naini. There are different trains that travel from allahabad to ghaziabad and time taken by these trains varies from 13 hrs 30 mins to 7 hours 55 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like North East Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Purushottam Exp, Mahananda Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Seemanchal Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Tata Jat Exp, Rewa Anvt Exp or train that run sporadically like Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Anvt Garib Rath, Gaya Dli Sf Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Allahabad Jn( like Gaya Dli Sf Spl, Rewa Anvt Exp, North East Exp, Anvt Garib Rath, Purushottam Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Brahmputra Mail, Swatantra S Exp, Prayag Raj Exp, Hlz Anvt Wkly S ), Naini( like Lal Quila Exp, Mahananda Exp ), Allahabad City( like Lichchavi Exp ).