Allahabad To Dhanbad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Dhanbad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Allahabad Jn 01:25 Dhanbad Jn 12:00 N N N N N N Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva Allahabad Jn 02:34 Dhanbad Jn 08:55 Y N N N N N N
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Allahabad Jn 02:45 Dhanbad Jn 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 02:50 Dhanbad Jn 12:18 N Y Y N N Y N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Allahabad Jn 04:05 Dhanbad Jn 12:35 N N Y N N N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Allahabad Jn 04:30 Dhanbad Jn 13:35 Y N N N N N N
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Allahabad Jn 14:10 Dhanbad Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast Allahabad Jn 14:10 Dhanbad Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres Allahabad Jn 16:45 Dhanbad Jn 01:50 N N N Y N N Y
19305 Shipra Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Dhanbad Jn 02:41 N N Y N Y N Y
22911 Shipra Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Dhanbad Jn 02:56 N N Y N Y N Y
12176 Chambal Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Dhanbad Jn 02:57 N Y N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Dhanbad Jn 02:57 Y N N N N N N
12312 Kalka Mail Allahabad Jn 17:30 Dhanbad Jn 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Naini 20:03 Dhanbad Jn 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Allahabad Jn 22:40 Dhanbad Jn 09:05 N N N Y N N N
12937 Garbha Express Allahabad Jn 22:40 Dhanbad Jn 09:05 N N N N N N Y
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp Allahabad Jn 22:40 Dhanbad Jn 09:05 N N Y N N N N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni Allahabad Jn 23:45 Dhanbad Jn 06:40 Y Y Y Y N Y Y

Allahabad to Dhanbad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Allahabad To Dhanbad Trains

Want to travel from allahabad to dhanbad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Kolkata Rjdhni, Ju Hwh Supfast, Chambal Express, Ndls Hwh Expres, Shipra Express, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Kalka Mail and etc. There are different starting junctions like Allahabad Jn. There are different trains that travel from allahabad to dhanbad and time taken by these trains varies from 11 hrs 2 mins to 6 hours 21 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Bkn Hwh Supfast, Kalka Mail, Ju Hwh Supfast, Kolkata Mail, Aii Sdah Expres and 14 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Allahabad Jn( like Ju Hwh Supfast, Aii Sdah Expres, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Bvc Asansol Exp, Poorva Express, Shipra Express, Kalka Mail, Kolkata Rjdhni, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex ), Naini( like Kolkata Mail ).