Allahabad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani Allahabad Jn 00:28 New Delhi 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express Allahabad Jn 00:45 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Allahabad Jn 00:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N N N Y N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 00:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N N Y N Y N Y
22409 Anvt Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 01:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 Y N N N N N N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S Allahabad Jn 01:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N N N N Y N N
03123 Koaa Dli Specia Allahabad Jn 01:30 Delhi 11:55 N Y N N N N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl Allahabad Jn 01:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N Y N N N N N
03685 Gaya Dli Sf Spl Allahabad Jn 02:20 Delhi 13:50 N N N N Y N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Allahabad Jn 02:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:00 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Allahabad Jn 02:46 New Delhi 09:55 Y N N N N N N
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Allahabad Jn 02:46 New Delhi 09:55 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E Allahabad Jn 02:56 New Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex Allahabad Jn 02:56 New Delhi 10:10 N N N N N N Y
12877 Rnc Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 03:45 New Delhi 10:50 N Y N N N Y N
12561 Swatantra S Exp Allahabad Jn 03:50 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Allahabad Jn 04:05 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N Y N N
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Allahabad Jn 04:20 New Delhi 11:25 N N N N N N Y
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl Allahabad Jn 04:20 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N N Y N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti Allahabad Jn 04:25 New Delhi 13:00 N N Y Y N N Y
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp Allahabad Jn 04:25 New Delhi 13:00 N Y N N N N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia Allahabad Jn 04:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N N N N N N Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex Allahabad Jn 04:45 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 Y N N Y N Y N
12873 Jharkhand S J E Allahabad Jn 05:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N Y Y N Y N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Allahabad Jn 05:15 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Naini 06:05 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Allahabad Jn 07:40 New Delhi 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Allahabad Jn 07:40 New Delhi 17:00 N N Y N N Y N
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Allahabad Jn 09:05 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Allahabad Jn 09:30 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Allahabad Jn 09:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12487 Seemanchal Exp Allahabad Jn 11:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Allahabad Jn 12:50 New Delhi 22:30 N N N N N Y N
14217 Unchahar Exp Allahabad Jn 14:05 Narela 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Naini 15:00 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp Allahabad City 19:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Allahabad Jn 19:25 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp Allahabad Jn 19:45 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp Allahabad Jn 20:10 New Delhi 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Allahabad Jn 21:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp Allahabad Jn 21:30 New Delhi 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 22:05 New Delhi 07:20 N N Y Y N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 22:05 New Delhi 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N
12559 Shiv Ganga Exp Allahabad Jn 22:30 New Delhi 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12275 Ndls Duronto Ex Allahabad Jn 22:40 New Delhi 06:05 N Y N Y N N Y

Allahabad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.