Allahabad To Aligarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Aligarh Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12401 Magadh Express Allahabad Jn 00:45 Aligarh Jn 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 00:55 Aligarh Jn 06:12 N N Y N Y N Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Allahabad Jn 00:55 Aligarh Jn 06:12 N Y N N N Y N
12561 Swatantra S Exp Allahabad Jn 03:50 Aligarh Jn 10:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Naini 06:05 Aligarh Jn 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Allahabad Jn 07:40 Aligarh Jn 14:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Aligarh Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Aligarh Jn 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Allahabad Jn 09:05 Aligarh Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Allahabad Jn 09:30 Aligarh Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Allahabad Jn 09:40 Aligarh Jn 16:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Allahabad Jn 14:05 Aligarh Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Naini 15:00 Aligarh Jn 23:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Allahabad Jn 15:20 Aligarh Jn 21:55 N N N N N Y N
14163 Sangam Express Allahabad Jn 17:45 Aligarh Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp Allahabad City 19:00 Aligarh Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Allahabad Jn 19:25 Aligarh Jn 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp Allahabad Jn 20:10 Aligarh Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Allahabad Jn 21:00 Aligarh Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp Allahabad Jn 21:30 Aligarh Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 22:05 Aligarh Jn 04:35 Y Y N N Y Y N
12381 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 22:05 Aligarh Jn 04:35 N N Y Y N N Y

Allahabad to Aligarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Allahabad To Aligarh Trains

If you are travelling from allahabad to aligarh then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Mahananda Exp, Unchahar Exp, Poorva Express, Rewa Anvt Exp, Mahabodhi Exp, Ald Uhp Spl, Nandan Kanan Ex, Lichchavi Exp, North East Exp, Bgp Garib Rath and etc. There are different starting junctions like Naini, Allahabad Jn, Allahabad City. Different trains running from allahabad to aligarh takes time approximately from 32 hrs 58 mins to 5 hours 17 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lichchavi Exp, Prayag Raj Exp, Magadh Express, Swatantra S Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Hte Jat Exp, Sangam Express, Unchahar Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai or train that run weekly like Ald Uhp Spl, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Nandan Kanan Ex, Bgp Garib Rath, Poorva Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from allahabad like from Allahabad Jn( like Prayag Raj Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Magadh Express, Unchahar Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Mahabodhi Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Poorva Express, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Rewa Anvt Exp ), Naini( like Lal Quila Exp, Mahananda Exp ), Allahabad City( like Lichchavi Exp ).