Allahabad To Aligarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to Aligarh Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12401 Magadh Express Allahabad Jn 00:45 Aligarh Jn 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 00:55 Aligarh Jn 06:12 N N Y N Y N Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Allahabad Jn 00:55 Aligarh Jn 06:12 N Y N N N Y N
12561 Swatantra S Exp Allahabad Jn 03:50 Aligarh Jn 10:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Naini 06:05 Aligarh Jn 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Allahabad Jn 07:40 Aligarh Jn 14:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Aligarh Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Aligarh Jn 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Allahabad Jn 09:05 Aligarh Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Allahabad Jn 09:30 Aligarh Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Allahabad Jn 09:40 Aligarh Jn 16:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Allahabad Jn 14:05 Aligarh Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Naini 15:00 Aligarh Jn 23:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Allahabad Jn 15:20 Aligarh Jn 21:55 N N N N N Y N
14163 Sangam Express Allahabad Jn 17:45 Aligarh Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp Allahabad City 19:00 Aligarh Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Allahabad Jn 19:25 Aligarh Jn 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp Allahabad Jn 20:10 Aligarh Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Allahabad Jn 21:00 Aligarh Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp Allahabad Jn 21:30 Aligarh Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 22:05 Aligarh Jn 04:35 Y Y N N Y Y N
12381 Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 22:05 Aligarh Jn 04:35 N N Y Y N N Y

Allahabad to Aligarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Allahabad To Aligarh Trains

Book your train tickets from allahabad to aligarh. To name some trains that run from allahabad to aligarh are Poorva Express, Brahmputra Mail, Mahabodhi Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Unchahar Exp, North East Exp, Rewa Anvt Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Sangam Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in allahabad like Allahabad Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 32 hrs 58 mins to 5 hours 17 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sangam Express, Brahmputra Mail, Rewa Anvt Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Tata Jat Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Lal Quila Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Swatantra S Exp, Unchahar Exp or train that run sporadically like Ald Uhp Spl, Poorva Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Bgp Garib Rath etc. There are different pick up points in allahabad from Allahabad Jn( like Magadh Express, Ald Uhp Spl, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Unchahar Exp, North East Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Sangam Express, Tata Jat Exp, Jyg Anvt G Rath ), Naini( like Mahananda Exp, Lal Quila Exp ), Allahabad City( like Lichchavi Exp ).